Rainbow National Dance Competition - The Competition With Heart.
T (714) 995 58 83
Email: info@rainbowdance.com
Rainbow Dance Competition, Inc.
11132 Winners Circle Suite 100
Los Alamitos, CA 90720
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Arts Center | Lillian Seibert | |
2nd | Dancer's Edge Studio | Payton Hubler | |
3rd | Bay Valley Academy | Riley Kennedy | |
4th | The Arts Center | Gianna Upshaw | |
5th | Dance Fever | Sophie Clark |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Arts Center | Sammie Ross | |
2nd | The 8th Count | Emilie Zakucia | |
3rd | The 8th Count | Natalie Cherrin |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Bay Valley Academy | Brynna Dominowski |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Dance Fever | Cortney Nantroup |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Dance Fever | ||
2nd | Jocelyn's School of Dance | ||
3rd | Dance Fever | ||
4th | The 8th Count | ||
5th | Jocelyn's School of Dance |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The 8th Count | ||
2nd | The 8th Count | ||
3rd | The 8th Count |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The 8th Count |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Arts Center | ||
2nd | Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy | ||
3rd | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
4th | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
5th | Dancer's Edge Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
2nd | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
3rd | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
4th | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
5th | The 8th Count |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Dancer's Edge Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Arts Center | ||
2nd | The Arts Center | ||
3rd | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
4th | L.A. Dance | ||
5th | L.A. Dance |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Dancer's Edge Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | L.A. Dance | Ashley Ramos | |
2nd | Bay Valley Academy | Jessie Bodrie | |
3rd | L.A. Dance | Brooke Baker |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Main Stage Center For The Arts, Inc. | Eliana Weinert | |
2nd | Spotlight Dance Center | Taylor Szettella | |
3rd | The Arts Center | Maggie Ross | |
4th | L.A. Dance | Ava Bolin | |
5th | L.A. Dance | Jazmine Vallis |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Main Stage Center For The Arts, Inc. | Abigail Simmons | |
2nd | The Arts Center | Emily Bryan | |
3rd | Main Stage Center For The Arts, Inc. | Rieley Karos | |
4th | Dancer's Edge Studio | Erin Potvin | |
5th | Bay Valley Academy | Alisyn Mendyk |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Arts Center | Mikaela Guillen | |
2nd | The Arts Center | Amanda Schwartz | |
3rd | The Arts Center | Hope Gast | |
4th | L.A. Dance | Lily Declaire | |
5th | The Arts Center | Caitlyn O'connor |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Dance Fever |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy | ||
2nd | L.A. Dance | ||
3rd | The Arts Center | ||
4th | L.A. Dance | ||
5th | L.A. Dance |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Select Performance Team | ||
2nd | Select Performance Team | ||
3rd | L.A. Dance | ||
4th | Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy | ||
5th | Mt. Zion School of Performing Arts |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Dancer's Edge Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
2nd | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
3rd | Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy | ||
4th | Main Stage Center For The Arts, Inc. | ||
5th | The Arts Center |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Main Stage Center For The Arts, Inc. | ||
2nd | Main Stage Center For The Arts, Inc. | ||
3rd | Select Performance Team | ||
4th | Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy | ||
5th | L.A. Dance |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Arts Center | ||
2nd | Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy | ||
3rd | The Arts Center |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | L.A. Dance |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
2nd | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
3rd | L.A. Dance | ||
4th | Select Performance Team | ||
5th | Dancer's Edge Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Mt. Zion School of Performing Arts | ||
2nd | Main Stage Center For The Arts, Inc. | ||
3rd | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
4th | Main Stage Center For The Arts, Inc. | ||
5th | Select Performance Team |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Arts Center |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Dancer's Edge Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Select Performance Team | ||
2nd | Select Performance Team | ||
3rd | Select Performance Team | ||
4th | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
5th | Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Dance Theatre Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Dancer's Edge Studio | Ema Dewhirst | |
2nd | L.A. Dance | Danielle Olson | |
3rd | Dancer's Edge Studio | Emma Danko |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Dancer's Edge Studio | Maria Evola | |
2nd | Dancer's Edge Studio | Lauryn Heimke | |
3rd | Dancer's Edge Studio | Paige Hubler | |
4th | Dancer's Edge Studio | Taryn Pfeifenberger | |
5th | Spotlight Dance Center | Caroline Williamson |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Dancer's Edge Studio | Olivia Placita | |
2nd | Main Stage Center For The Arts, Inc. | Genevieve Penn-Nabity | |
3rd | Main Stage Center For The Arts, Inc. | Emily Simmons | |
4th | Dancer's Edge Studio | Emily Placita | |
5th | Dancer's Edge Studio | Julia Smith |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | L.A. Dance |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
2nd | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
3rd | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
4th | Spotlight Dance Center | ||
5th | Mt. Zion School of Performing Arts |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
2nd | Mt. Zion School of Performing Arts | ||
3rd | L.A. Dance | ||
4th | L.A. Dance | ||
5th | Mt. Zion School of Performing Arts |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | L.A. Dance |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
2nd | Select Performance Team | ||
3rd | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
4th | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
5th | Dance Images |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
2nd | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
3rd | Mt. Zion School of Performing Arts | ||
4th | Main Stage Center For The Arts, Inc. | ||
5th | Mt. Zion School of Performing Arts |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
2nd | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
3rd | Spotlight Dance Center | ||
4th | Spotlight Dance Center | ||
5th | Dancer's Edge Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Mt. Zion School of Performing Arts | ||
2nd | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
3rd | Dancer's Edge Studio | ||
4th | Select Performance Team | ||
5th | Dancer's Edge Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Dancer's Edge Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Dancer's Edge Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | L.A. Dance |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Dancer's Edge Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Rising Starz Petite DOY | Bay Valley Academy | Jessie Bodrie | |
Finalist | Bay Valley Academy | Madison Lapan |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Rising Starz Junior DOY | The Arts Center | Maggie Ross | |
Finalist | Dancer's Edge Studio | Alexandria Huskey | |
Finalist | The Arts Center | Tre Sean Upshaw | |
Finalist | Dancer's Edge Studio | Leah Vanslambrouck | |
Finalist | Dance Images | Ashley Stadnicki |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Rising Starz Teen DOY | The Arts Center | Emily Bryan | |
Finalist | Dancer's Edge Studio | Erin Potvin | |
Finalist | Dancer's Edge Studio | Emmelyn Cochell | |
Finalist | Dancer's Edge Studio | Elyse Bratta | |
Finalist | The Arts Center | Abigail Schwartz |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Rising Starz Senior DOY | The Arts Center | Mikaela Guillen | |
Finalist | The Arts Center | Hope Gast | |
Finalist | The Arts Center | Michelle Stayonovich | |
Finalist | The Arts Center | Caitlyn O'connor | |
Finalist | The Arts Center | Amanda Schwartz |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Elite Starz Junior DOY | Dancer's Edge Studio | Ema Dewhirst | |
Finalist | Dancer's Edge Studio | Emma Danko | |
Finalist | Dancer's Edge Studio | Kendyl Loewen |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Elite Starz Teen DOY | Dancer's Edge Studio | Maria Evola | |
Finalist | Dancer's Edge Studio | Paige Hubler | |
Finalist | Dancer's Edge Studio | Lauryn Heimke | |
Finalist | Dancer's Edge Studio | Natalie Binienda | |
Finalist | Dancer's Edge Studio | Julia Lane |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Elite Starz Senior DOY | Dancer's Edge Studio | Destiny Washington | |
Finalist | Select Performance Team | Anna Cloutier | |
Finalist | Select Performance Team | Lauren Janney |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
Dance Fever | Tatiana Repp | ||
The Arts Center | Mia Velasquez | ||
The 8th Count | Emilie Zakucia | ||
Bay Valley Academy | Brynna Dominowski |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
Dance Fever | |||
The 8th Count | |||
Dance Street Studio |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
The 8th Count | |||
Dancer's Edge Studio | |||
The Arts Center | |||
L.A. Dance |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
Dancer's Edge Studio | |||
The Arts Center | |||
L.A. Dance |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
Dance Fever | Jenna Steeb | ||
Dancer's Edge Studio | Erin Potvin | ||
Main Stage Center For The Arts, Inc. | Rieley Karos | ||
Bay Valley Academy | Shayla Neumeyer | ||
Dance Theatre Studio | Sophie Lete-Straka | ||
The Arts Center | Hope Gast | ||
Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy | Makayla Duggan |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
Mt. Zion School of Performing Arts | |||
The Arts Center | |||
Dance Images | |||
L.A. Dance | |||
Jocelyn's School of Dance | |||
Dancer's Edge Studio | |||
Dance Street Studio | |||
Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy | |||
Dance Theatre Studio | |||
Select Performance Team | |||
Bay Valley Academy |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
The Arts Center | |||
Dance Images | |||
L.A. Dance | |||
Spotlight Dance Center | |||
Rhythm-N-Jump Dance Academy | |||
Main Stage Center For The Arts, Inc. | |||
Jocelyn's School of Dance | |||
Dancer's Edge Studio | |||
Dance Theatre Studio | |||
Select Performance Team |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
L.A. Dance | |||
Select Performance Team | |||
Mt. Zion School of Performing Arts | |||
Main Stage Center For The Arts, Inc. | |||
The Arts Center |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
Dancer's Edge Studio | Emma Danko | ||
L.A. Dance | Danielle Olson | ||
L.A. Dance | Emma Neumann | ||
Dancer's Edge Studio | Victoria Kirchinger | ||
Spotlight Dance Center | Jasmine Zywicki | ||
Dance Images | Allie Dempsey | ||
Dancer's Edge Studio | Alicia Naccarato | ||
Dance Theatre Studio | Kaleb Doughten-Pruiska | ||
Main Stage Center For The Arts, Inc. | Emily Simmons | ||
Select Performance Team | Anna Cloutier | ||
Dance Images | Kate Dempsey | ||
L.A. Dance | Christopher Skiba | ||
Mt. Zion School of Performing Arts | Abigail Barry | ||
Spotlight Dance Center | Abby Wilson |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
Dancer's Edge Studio | |||
Spotlight Dance Center | |||
Dance Images | |||
Mt. Zion School of Performing Arts | |||
L.A. Dance |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
Dancer's Edge Studio | |||
L.A. Dance | |||
Select Performance Team | |||
Dance Images | |||
Mt. Zion School of Performing Arts | |||
Spotlight Dance Center |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
Spotlight Dance Center | |||
Select Performance Team | |||
Dancer's Edge Studio | |||
Mt. Zion School of Performing Arts | |||
Dance Theatre Studio |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer - Level & Age |
---|
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
The Arts Center | Starz of Tomorrow Small Groups | ||
Dancer's Edge Studio | Starz of Tomorrow Large Groups | ||
L.A. Dance | Rising Starz Small Groups | ||
L.A. Dance | Rising Starz Large Groups | ||
L.A. Dance | Elite Starz Small Groups | ||
Spotlight Dance Center | Elite Starz Large Groups |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
Dancer's Edge Studio | Starz of Tomorrow Small Groups | ||
The Arts Center | Starz of Tomorrow Large Groups | ||
Dancer's Edge Studio | Rising Starz Small Groups | ||
Mt. Zion School of Performing Arts | Rising Starz Large Groups | ||
Select Performance Team | Elite Starz Small Groups | ||
Mt. Zion School of Performing Arts | Elite Starz Large Groups |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
Main Stage Center For The Arts, Inc. |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
L.A. Dance | Best Jazz Performance | ||
L.A. Dance | Best Tap Performance | ||
Mt. Zion School of Performing Arts | Best Hip Hop Performance | ||
Dancer's Edge Studio | Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance | ||
Dancer's Edge Studio | Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance | ||
Dancer's Edge Studio | Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
The Arts Center | Starz of Tomorrow | ||
Mt. Zion School of Performing Arts | Rising Starz | ||
Mt. Zion School of Performing Arts | Elite Starz |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
Dance Fever |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
Spotlight Dance Center |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
Main Stage Center For The Arts, Inc. |