Rainbow National Dance Competition - The Competition With Heart.
T (714) 995 58 83
Email: info@rainbowdance.com
Rainbow Dance Competition, Inc.
11132 Winners Circle Suite 100
Los Alamitos, CA 90720
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | Autumn Rusk | |
2nd | Premier Gymnastics | Sarah Rock | |
3rd | Miss Tammy's Absolute Dance Academy | Ally Adams | |
4th | Kerri's Dance Studio | Ryann Watts | |
5th | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | Shali Mccright | |
6th | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | Emmaleigh Richards | |
7th | Dance By Design | Audree Givens | |
8th | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | Bella Baker | |
9th | Cherrie Anderson Dance Company | Nola Sciscoe | |
10th | Centerstage Danzers | Braylee Young |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Miss Tammy's Absolute Dance Academy | Bailee Miles | |
2nd | Kerri's Dance Studio | Alli Baumbach | |
3rd | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | Natalie Tietjen | |
4th | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | Katelyn Jurgensmeier | |
5th | Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio | Houston Blohn | |
6th | Kerri's Dance Studio | Jersey Young | |
7th | Teresa's School of Dance | Breanna Powell | |
8th | Kerri's Dance Studio | Lila Mouw | |
9th | Corner Star Dance Studio | Morgan Havlat | |
10th | 5678 Dance Studio | Brooke Williams |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | STARS Dance Academy | Tabitha Detienne | |
2nd | STARS Dance Academy | Hannah Walker | |
3rd | STARS Dance Academy | Abby Shrum | |
4th | Wahoo Dance Academy | Samantha Sutton | |
5th | Premier Gymnastics | Aaliyah Thompson | |
6th | Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio | Kenzie Pendley | |
7th | STARS Dance Academy | Kenna Antaya | |
8th | Teresa's School of Dance | Jennifer Holliday | |
9th | First Position Dance Studio | Sarah Spears | |
10th | Studio 103 | Blair Wakeley |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | 5678 Dance Studio | Maya Madden | |
2nd | 5678 Dance Studio | Mckenna Jones | |
3rd | Teresa's School of Dance | Samantha Harris | |
4th | Teresa's School of Dance | Bailey Wiggins | |
5th | Teresa's School of Dance | Josee Herrmann | |
6th | Footworks Dance by Shaylen | Amorette Mackey | |
7th | Teresa's School of Dance | Anna Funke | |
8th | Teresa's School of Dance | Larissa Crawford | |
9th | Footworks Dance by Shaylen | Gracie Brown | |
10th | Teresa's School of Dance | Kayci Emerson |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | ||
2nd | 5678 Dance Studio | ||
3rd | Kerri's Dance Studio | ||
4th | Studio 103 | ||
5th | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | ||
2nd | Teresa's School of Dance | ||
3rd | 5678 Dance Studio | ||
4th | STARS Dance Academy | ||
5th | Kerri's Dance Studio | ||
6th | 5678 Dance Studio | ||
7th | Teresa's School of Dance | ||
8th | 5678 Dance Studio | ||
9th | Wahoo Dance Academy | ||
10th | Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | STARS Dance Academy | ||
2nd | 5678 Dance Studio | ||
3rd | Studio A Dance Academy | ||
4th | Teresa's School of Dance | ||
5th | Teresa's School of Dance |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Teresa's School of Dance | ||
2nd | Teresa's School of Dance | ||
3rd | Teresa's School of Dance |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Miss Tammy's Absolute Dance Academy | ||
2nd | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | ||
3rd | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | ||
4th | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | ||
5th | Paulyns Dance Studio | ||
6th | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | ||
7th | Dance Etc | ||
8th | Dance By Design | ||
9th | Dance By Design | ||
10th | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | ||
2nd | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | ||
3rd | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | ||
4th | STARS Dance Academy | ||
5th | Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio | ||
6th | Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio | ||
7th | Corner Star Dance Studio | ||
8th | Studio A Dance Academy | ||
9th | Dance By Design | ||
10th | Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Corner Star Dance Studio | ||
2nd | STARS Dance Academy | ||
3rd | Studio 103 |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Teresa's School of Dance |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | ||
2nd | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | ||
3rd | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | ||
4th | Paulyns Dance Studio | ||
5th | Corner Star Dance Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | ||
2nd | Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio | ||
3rd | 5678 Dance Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Studio A Dance Academy |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Teresa's School of Dance |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Amarae Krafka | |
2nd | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Annaston John | |
3rd | Piccoli Dance Theatre LLC | Adel Cosier |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Universal Dance Academy | Paxton Beery | |
2nd | Academy of Dance | Briley Steffenson | |
3rd | Paulyns Dance Studio | Noah Schmidt | |
4th | Kerri's Dance Studio | Delaney Simpson | |
5th | Dance-a-Cross | Alicia Kamran | |
6th | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | Gillianne Richards | |
7th | Miss Tammy's Absolute Dance Academy | Zoey Miles | |
8th | Dance By Design | Brookelyn Petersen | |
9th | Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio | Shelbie Rudiger | |
10th | Miss Tammy's Absolute Dance Academy | Rachel Gross |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio | Myah Ricchiardi | |
2nd | Kerri's Dance Studio | Laureen White | |
3rd | Miss Tammy's Absolute Dance Academy | Adison Leehy | |
4th | Kerri's Dance Studio | Alyssa Kellogg | |
5th | Piccoli Dance Theatre LLC | Abigail Hovendick | |
6th | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | Carly Rains | |
7th | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | Neleigh Weers | |
8th | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | Meghan Brandt | |
9th | Kerri's Dance Studio | Madison Stark | |
10th | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | Abbie Richards |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | I AM Dance | Chandler Misselt | |
2nd | Dancing with Celeste | Madison Mahr | |
3rd | Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio | Alyssa Callaghan | |
4th | Dance By Design | Kelsey Cunningham | |
5th | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | Regan Kolbo | |
6th | Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio | Lisa Grabowski | |
7th | Miss Tammy's Absolute Dance Academy | Rylie Gittins | |
8th | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | Emma Niemeier | |
9th | Academy of Dance | Paige Hoesing | |
10th | 5678 Dance Studio | Brenna Milius |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Smitty's Performing Arts Center |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Miss Tammy's Absolute Dance Academy | ||
2nd | Academy of Dance | ||
3rd | Paulyns Dance Studio | ||
4th | Kerri's Dance Studio | ||
5th | Academy of Dance |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Miss Tammy's Absolute Dance Academy | ||
2nd | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | ||
3rd | Kerri's Dance Studio | ||
4th | Piccoli Dance Theatre LLC | ||
5th | Dance By Design |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Miss Tammy's Absolute Dance Academy | ||
2nd | 5678 Dance Studio | ||
3rd | Miss Tammy's Absolute Dance Academy |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | ||
2nd | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | ||
3rd | Smitty's Performing Arts Center |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Paulyns Dance Studio | ||
2nd | Academy of Dance | ||
3rd | Paulyns Dance Studio | ||
4th | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | ||
5th | Miss Tammy's Absolute Dance Academy | ||
6th | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | ||
7th | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | ||
8th | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | ||
9th | DYNAMYX Dance Company | ||
10th | Paulyns Dance Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Miss Tammy's Absolute Dance Academy | ||
2nd | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | ||
3rd | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | ||
4th | Piccoli Dance Theatre LLC | ||
5th | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | ||
6th | Dance By Design | ||
7th | Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio | ||
8th | Dance By Design | ||
9th | Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio | ||
10th | The Dance Factory |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Miss Tammy's Absolute Dance Academy | ||
2nd | Miss Tammy's Absolute Dance Academy | ||
3rd | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | ||
4th | Studio A Dance Academy | ||
5th | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Paulyns Dance Studio | ||
2nd | Academy of Dance | ||
3rd | Paulyns Dance Studio | ||
4th | Paulyns Dance Studio | ||
5th | Miss Tammy's Absolute Dance Academy |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio | ||
2nd | Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio | ||
3rd | Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio | ||
4th | Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio | ||
5th | The Dance Factory |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Miss Tammy's Absolute Dance Academy |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Academy of Dance |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Cherrie Anderson Dance Company | Hailey Potter |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Universal Dance Academy | Addison Hasenpflug | |
2nd | Universal Dance Academy | Beaudree Ball | |
3rd | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Lauryn John | |
4th | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Reese Reilly | |
5th | Universal Dance Academy | Hudson Beery |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Universal Dance Academy | Emma Luci | |
2nd | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Tatum Hedman | |
3rd | Universal Dance Academy | Paige Brophy | |
4th | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Samantha Roby | |
5th | Universal Dance Academy | Halie Gibson | |
6th | Universal Dance Academy | Emery Wenz | |
7th | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Olivia Fagan | |
8th | Universal Dance Academy | Emily Vaggalis | |
9th | Universal Dance Academy | Madilyn Lundy | |
10th | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Addie Evans |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Universal Dance Academy | Lillian Ball | |
2nd | Universal Dance Academy | Kelsie Bliss | |
3rd | Universal Dance Academy | Rose Copes | |
4th | Universal Dance Academy | Macy Behrens | |
5th | Universal Dance Academy | Claire Johnston | |
6th | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Madisyn Gardient | |
7th | Universal Dance Academy | Patia Wolfe | |
8th | Paulyns Dance Studio | Alicia Medel | |
9th | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Conner Appel | |
10th | Universal Dance Academy | Jack Beery |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Dance Etc |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Universal Dance Academy | ||
2nd | Universal Dance Academy | ||
3rd | Universal Dance Academy |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Universal Dance Academy | ||
2nd | Universal Dance Academy | ||
3rd | Universal Dance Academy | ||
4th | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | ||
5th | Universal Dance Academy |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Universal Dance Academy | ||
2nd | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | ||
3rd | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Universal Dance Academy | ||
2nd | Universal Dance Academy | ||
3rd | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | ||
4th | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | ||
5th | Smitty's Performing Arts Center |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | ||
2nd | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | ||
3rd | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | ||
4th | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | ||
5th | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | ||
2nd | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | ||
3rd | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | ||
4th | Paulyns Dance Studio | ||
5th | Paulyns Dance Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | ||
2nd | Paulyns Dance Studio | ||
3rd | Paulyns Dance Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Paulyns Dance Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | ||
2nd | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | ||
3rd | Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
1st | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | ||
2nd | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | ||
3rd | Miss Tammy's Absolute Dance Academy |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Rising Starz Junior DOY | Universal Dance Academy | Paxton Beery | |
Finalist | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | Gillianne Richards | |
Finalist | Dance-a-Cross | Alicia Kamran | |
Finalist | Kerri's Dance Studio | Delaney Simpson |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Rising Starz Teen DOY | Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio | Myah Ricchiardi | |
Finalist | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | Neleigh Weers | |
Finalist | Kerri's Dance Studio | Madison Stark | |
Finalist | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | Carly Rains | |
Finalist | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | Abbie Richards | |
Finalist | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | Meghan Brandt | |
Finalist | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | Arwen Baker |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Rising Starz Senior DOY | I AM Dance | Chandler Misselt | |
Finalist | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | Regan Kolbo | |
Finalist | Dancing with Celeste | Madison Mahr | |
Finalist | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | Emma Niemeier | |
Finalist | Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | Helen Walenta |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Elite Starz Petite DOY | Cherrie Anderson Dance Company | Hailey Potter |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Elite Starz Junior DOY | Universal Dance Academy | Addison Hasenpflug | |
Finalist | Universal Dance Academy | Beaudree Ball | |
Finalist | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Lauryn John | |
Finalist | Universal Dance Academy | Hudson Beery | |
Finalist | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Jaylyn Taylor | |
Finalist | Universal Dance Academy | Lexie Gibson | |
Finalist | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Emma Wiese |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Elite Starz Teen DOY | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Tatum Hedman | |
Finalist | Universal Dance Academy | Emma Luci | |
Finalist | Universal Dance Academy | Paige Brophy | |
Finalist | Universal Dance Academy | Emery Wenz | |
Finalist | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Olivia Fagan | |
Finalist | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Samantha Roby | |
Finalist | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Addie Evans | |
Finalist | Universal Dance Academy | Emily Vaggalis |
Place | Performance Name | Studio | Dancer |
---|---|---|---|
Elite Starz Senior DOY | Universal Dance Academy | Lillian Ball | |
Finalist | Universal Dance Academy | Kelsie Bliss | |
Finalist | Universal Dance Academy | Rose Copes | |
Finalist | Universal Dance Academy | Jack Beery | |
Finalist | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Conner Appel | |
Finalist | Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Joshua Castro | |
Finalist | The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | Kaitlyn Opryszko |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio | |||
Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | |||
5678 Dance Studio | |||
The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | |||
Studio A Dance Academy | |||
Teresa's School of Dance |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
Academy of Dance | Jayci Ellis | ||
First Position Dance Studio | Brooklynn Bourke | ||
Studio A Dance Academy | Cara Dvorak | ||
Footworks Dance by Shaylen | Aubrey Herzberg | ||
Dance By Design | Rylee Zimmerman | ||
DYNAMYX Dance Company | Chloe Studer |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
Dance Etc | |||
Studio A Dance Academy | |||
Wahoo Dance Academy | |||
Studio A Dance Academy |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
Dance Etc | |||
Miss Tammy's School of Dance | |||
Studio A Dance Academy |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
Academy of Dance | Elisabeth Rettig |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
Cherrie Anderson Dance Company | |||
Dance Etc | |||
The Next Step...Dancing With Maren |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
Paulyns Dance Studio | |||
Lincoln Dance Centre | |||
Dance Etc |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
Dance Etc | |||
Smitty's Performing Arts Center | |||
Paulyns Dance Studio |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
Universal Dance Academy | Emma Luci |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer - Level & Age | |
---|---|---|---|
Dance By Design | Audree Givens - Starz of Tomorrow 6 | ||
The Next Step...Dancing With Maren | Arwen Baker - Rising Starz 13 | ||
Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Madisyn Gardient - Elite Starz 15 |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio | Starz of Tomorrow Small Group | ||
Crete's Dance Company/THE EDGE | Starz of Tomorrow Large Group | ||
Academy of Dance | Rising Starz Small Group | ||
Paulyns Dance Studio | Rising Starz Large Group | ||
Dance Etc | Elite Starz Small Group | ||
Dance Etc | Elite Starz Large Group |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
Corner Star Dance Studio | Starz of Tomorrow Small Group | ||
Studio A Dance Academy | Starz of Tomorrow Large Group | ||
Paulyns Dance Studio | Rising Starz Small Group | ||
The Dance Factory | Rising Starz Large Group | ||
Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Elite Starz Small Group | ||
Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Elite Starz Large Group |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
Universal Dance Academy |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Best Jazz Performance | ||
Paulyns Dance Studio | Best Tap Performance | ||
Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Best Hip Hop Performance | ||
Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance | ||
Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance | ||
Paulyns Dance Studio | Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
Studio A Dance Academy | Starz of Tomorrow | ||
The Dance Factory | Rising Starz | ||
Smitty's Performing Arts Center | Elite Starz |
Performance Name | Studio | Dancer | |
---|---|---|---|
Premier Gymnastics | Sarah Rock |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
KERI'S DANCE STUDIO |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
CRETE'S DANCE CO |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
Miss Tammy's Absolute Dance Academy |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
Smitty's Performing Arts Center |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
Shannon Barnhart Dance Studio | Starz of Tomorrow | ||
Paulyns Dance Studio | Rising Starz | ||
Paulyns Dance Studio | Elite Starz |
Performance Name | Studio | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
Dance Etc |