Top Starz of Tomorrow Solo 5 & Under

1st – #185 Shake Your Tailfeather
Play Video
Avi's Dance Project Jessica Sutton
2nd – #193 Tiny
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Emily Matta
3rd – #182 I'll Stand By You
Play Video
JDI Dance Company Charlotte Titus
5th – #188 My Boyfriends Back
Play Video
JDI Dance Company Zoe Fernandez
6th – #181 Dimples
Play Video
The Element Dance Center Evelyn Brady
7th – #186 Vogue
Play Video
JDI Dance Company Jizelle Leyba
8th – #183 Shine
Play Video
JDI Dance Company Remi Trembly
9th – #187 Get Your Sparkle On
Play Video
Danceology Aspen Bloem
10th – #184 Who Let The Dog's Out
Play Video
Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Haley Pardue

Top Starz of Tomorrow Solo 6 - 8

1st – #217 My Heart Will Go On
Play Video
JDI Dance Company Jayden Hardy
2nd – #239 Trouble
Play Video
Avi's Dance Project Alyssa Garay
3rd – #232 Itty Bitty Pretty One
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Samantha Ephraim
4th – #242 Get Right
Play Video
NOTION DANCE CONCEPTS Anahi Lopez
5th – #207 Born To Entertain
Play Video
Inspired Movement Kennedy Harrington
6th – #209 The Scientist
Play Video
JDI Dance Company Brylee Monninger
7th – #195 Flaunt It
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Makayla Iovine
8th – #235 Grace
Play Video
JDI Dance Company Hailey Reshaw
9th – #200 Cover Girl
Play Video
Avi's Dance Project Isabel Campos
10th – #201 Crazy In Love
Play Video
JDI Dance Company Adelynn Muesse
11th – #202 Can You Hear Me
Play Video
Danceology Aria Mccrea
12th – #244 Perfect
Play Video
Kroc Dance Matilda Gracheva
13th – #231 Almost There
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Alanna Mazion
14th – #222 Take A Hint
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Kalena Mathess
15th – #240 Woman Up
Play Video
Ooh La La Dance Academy Miranda Lamoureux

Top Starz of Tomorrow Solo 9 - 11

1st – #270 Atlantic
Play Video
North County Academy of Dance Reagan Steele
2nd – #259 Warrior
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Charlie Williams
3rd – #250 Cupid Variation
Play Video
North County Academy of Dance Caitlyn Dioneda
4th – #279 True Colors
Play Video
Inspired Movement Zoe Jackel
5th – #257 Fight Song
Play Video
Artistic Dance Academy Kendra Allen
6th – #280 Halo
Play Video
Artistic Dance Academy Madilyn Coleman
7th – #260 Where Lost Things Go
Play Video
Inspired Movement Anna Sophia Marguglio
8th – #255 Borrowed Angels
Play Video
Inspired Movement Davienne Dimick
9th – #278 Grown
Play Video
Avi's Dance Project Kaitlyn Kremblas
10th – #282 My Parade
Play Video
Ooh La La Dance Academy Hartley Roybal

Top Starz of Tomorrow Solo 12 - 14

1st – #354 Word Up
Play Video
Avi's Dance Project Rylee Butler
2nd – #358 Friends On The Other Side
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Ashley Hull
3rd – #366 Terminal Illness
Play Video
And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center Christopher Nalick
4th – #369 Falling
Play Video
Ooh La La Dance Academy Kiera Smith
5th – #371 Strange Addiction
Play Video
Miss Sue's Dance Company Savannah Fafard
6th – #370 Bang Bang
Play Video
Miss Sue's Dance Company Gabriella Seise
7th – #360 The Hollywood Wiz
Play Video
And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center Jillian Barr
8th – #357 Blank Page
Play Video
Inspired Movement Lucy Holcombe
9th – #365 Run To You
Play Video
So Cal Dance Eleyn Xiong
10th – #363 Sunflower
Play Video
Inspired Movement Lux Weber

Top Starz of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 5 & Under

1st – #284 Rescue Me
Play Video
Miss Sue's Dance Company

Top Starz of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 6 - 8

1st – #287 Proud Mary
Play Video
JDI Dance Company
2nd – #286 Candyman
Play Video
JAMS Dance Company
3rd – #295 Vive Le Swing
Play Video
Encore Elite
4th – #288 I'm Strange
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy
5th – #293 That's Not My Name
Play Video
Infinity Gymnastics & Dance

Top Starz of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 9 - 11

1st – #298 I Dreamed A Dream
Play Video
Avi's Dance Project
2nd – #302 Drowning
Play Video
North County Academy of Dance
3rd – #297 Running With The Wolves
Play Video
Encore Elite
4th – #300 Jumpin East Of Java
Play Video
Encore Elite
5th – #299 Joint Is Jumpin'
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy

Top Starz of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 12 - 14

1st – #307 I'm Dat Chic
Play Video
Miss Sue's Dance Company
2nd – #306 Woman's Work
Play Video
Miss Sue's Dance Company
3rd – #304 Waiting For Spring
Play Video
North County Academy of Dance

Top Starz of Tomorrow Small Group 5 & Under

1st – #316 Sally Walker
Play Video
Miss Sue's Dance Company

Top Starz of Tomorrow Small Group 6 - 8

1st – #325 Ride The Train
Play Video
Miss Sue's Dance Company
2nd – #322 Flamez
Play Video
Miss Sue's Dance Company
3rd – #323 When I Grow Up
Play Video
Infinity Gymnastics & Dance
4th – #321 Life Of The Party
Play Video
Miss Sue's Dance Company
5th – #319 Fly With Me
Play Video
Ooh La La Dance Academy

Top Starz of Tomorrow Small Group 9 - 11

1st – #343 Jungle
Play Video
Inspired Movement
2nd – #335 Carrousel
Play Video
Encore Elite
3rd – #332 Here Comes The Sun
Play Video
Inspired Movement
4th – #340 Stand By You
Play Video
Miss Sue's Dance Company
5th – #330 Rivers And Roads
Play Video
Ooh La La Dance Academy
6th – #346 Vacation
Play Video
Inspired Movement
7th – #337 Charlie Brown
Play Video
Inspired Movement
8th – #336 Ease On Down The Road
Play Video
Inspired Movement
9th – #339 Diamonds
Play Video
Ooh La La Dance Academy
10th – #341 People Help People
Play Video
And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center

Top Starz of Tomorrow Small Group 12 - 14

1st – #351 Fabulous
Play Video
Miss Sue's Dance Company
2nd – #349 Ooh Child
Play Video
Inspired Movement
3rd – #350 It's Burlesque
Play Video
And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center

Top Starz of Tomorrow Large Group 6 - 8

1st – #313 Bling
Play Video
Miss Sue's Dance Company

Top Starz of Tomorrow Large Group 9 - 11

1st – #328 Yellow Brick Road
Play Video
Inspired Movement
2nd – #331 Waltzing In Moonlight
Play Video
North County Academy of Dance
3rd – #318 Candy Shop
Play Video
Inspired Movement

Top Rising Starz Solo 6 - 8

1st – #2 Me Too
Play Video
The Element Dance Center Tatum Harman
2nd – #3 Dancin' Fool
Play Video
The Element Dance Center Isla Evans
3rd – #17 Single Ladies
Play Video
Avi's Dance Project Aubrey Avila
4th – #24 Live Out Loud
Play Video
Inspired Movement Vivian Weiss
5th – #9 Hollyrock
Play Video
The Element Dance Center Kenzie Campbell
6th – #15 Fergalicious
Play Video
Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Sophia Mendoza
7th – #5 Crazy In Love
Play Video
The Element Dance Center Addison Hepburn
8th – #23 Missing You
Play Video
The Element Dance Center Crosby James
9th – #20 Wonder
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Pia Lily Matta
10th – #10 Note To God
Play Video
Inspired Movement Emily Bach

Top Rising Starz Solo 9 - 11

1st – #43 Pleasantly Blue
Play Video
Inspired Movement Sydney Geft
2nd – #68 Song For Viola
Play Video
GC Dance Company Elsa Hong
3rd – #66 Without A Driver
Play Video
GC Dance Company Hayley Rubin
4th – #67 Tomorrow Never Came
Play Video
JDI Dance Company Clarice Gutierrez
5th – #55 Little Me
Play Video
The Element Dance Center Bostyn Guarine
6th – #39 Fabulous
Play Video
The Element Dance Center Emersyn Schell
7th – #74 Beautiful People
Play Video
The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta
8th – #37 I Found A Boy
Play Video
JDI Dance Company Aariannah Tellez
9th – #50 Time
Play Video
NOTION DANCE CONCEPTS Lola Yeackle
10th – #33 Fields Of Gold
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Angelina Faltaous
11th – #53 I'm Fabulous
Play Video
Inspired Movement Ellie Josephson
12th – #70 It Doesn't Hurt
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Tescia Konkol
13th – #42 Bobblehead
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Tyrah Sasaki
14th – #82 Shine It On
Play Video
The Element Dance Center Braelyn Campbell
15th – #56 Jumpin' Jive
Play Video
So Cal Dance Brealin Kern

Top Rising Starz Solo 12 - 14

1st – #137 Six Hours
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Claire Van Dyken
2nd – #144 Big White Room
Play Video
Ooh La La Dance Academy Catherine Fitzgerald
3rd – #157 Yesterday
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Allison Casey
4th – #159 Silence
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Maya Pekarek
5th – #164 Topsy Turvy
Play Video
NOTION DANCE CONCEPTS Katherine Graham
6th – #151 Madness
Play Video
Avi's Dance Project N'dia Mondragon
7th – #145 Speechless
Play Video
Avi's Dance Project Kaileena Jackson-Wallace
8th – #149 I Feel Lucky
Play Video
So Cal Dance Annelise Hernandez
9th – #173 Le Jazz Hot
Play Video
The Element Dance Center Mary Aumack
10th – #132 The Places We Find
Play Video
North County Academy of Dance Abigail Walley
11th – #163 Little Girls
Play Video
So Cal Dance Bellarose Jardin
12th – #143 Used To Be Mine
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Victoria Sabol
13th – #148 My Own Rhythm
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Reese Raymundo
14th – #155 Better Watch Yourself
Play Video
JAMS Dance Company Frankierae Santana
15th – #146 Forget About The Boy
Play Video
Georgia's School of Dance Cali Smith

Top Rising Starz Solo 15 - 19

1st – #372 Love
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Elise Schaffroth
2nd – #385 From Me To You
Play Video
So Cal Dance Sydney Barnas
3rd – #396 The Big Time
Play Video
So Cal Dance Caprice Jardin
4th – #391 I Lost A Friend
Play Video
JDI Dance Company Jaidyn Alvarez
5th – #397 About You
Play Video
Ooh La La Dance Academy Anya Fitzgerald
6th – #400 Train Wreck
Play Video
JAMS Dance Company Armando Verdugo
7th – #374 Already Gone
Play Video
So Cal Dance Vallerie Militeeva
8th – #382 Walpulger Night
Play Video
Georgia's School of Dance Genevieve Culkin
9th – #383 Expensive
Play Video
So Cal Dance Adia Larsen
10th – #381 Stranger Things
Play Video
Artistic Dance Academy Taylor Beaman

Top Rising Starz Duet/Trio 6 - 8

1st – #402 Beyond The Sea
Play Video
Inspired Movement
2nd – #401 Count On Me
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy
3rd – #403 Sandman
Play Video
The Element Dance Center

Top Rising Starz Duet/Trio 9 - 11

1st – #408 Down To The River
Play Video
JAMS Dance Company
2nd – #406 Hocus Pocus
Play Video
JAMS Dance Company
3rd – #405 Candy Man
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy
4th – #411 Tragedy
Play Video
And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center
5th – #407 Bugle Boy
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy

Top Rising Starz Duet/Trio 12 - 14

1st – #413 Eyes Shut
Play Video
North County Academy of Dance
2nd – #415 Awake My Soul
Play Video
Ooh La La Dance Academy
3rd – #414 Hi-Lo
Play Video
Ooh La La Dance Academy

Top Rising Starz Duet/Trio 15 - 19

1st – #416 Wickeder
Play Video
So Cal Dance

Top Rising Starz Small Group 6 - 8

1st – #479 Here You Come Again
Play Video
Inspired Movement
2nd – #469 Do Not Touch My Hair
Play Video
Inspired Movement
3rd – #441 Rock The Boat
Play Video
Inspired Movement
4th – #455 Once You Go Up
Play Video
Inspired Movement
5th – #473 Lullaby Of Broadway
Play Video
Inspired Movement

Top Rising Starz Small Group 9 - 11

1st – #457 5 Guys Named Moe
Play Video
Inspired Movement
2nd – #453 Hurts To Be Human
Play Video
Inspired Movement
3rd – #439 Two Friends
Play Video
Inspired Movement
4th – #438 Money Back Home
Play Video
North County Academy of Dance
5th – #450 We Belong
Play Video
Inspired Movement

Top Rising Starz Small Group 12 - 14

1st – #463 Mourn
Play Video
JAMS Dance Company
2nd – #470 Get Ready
Play Video
Ooh La La Dance Academy
3rd – #465 Clockworking
Play Video
North County Academy of Dance
4th – #464 Alright
Play Video
Ooh La La Dance Academy
5th – #467 Auto Shop
Play Video
Inspired Movement

Top Rising Starz Large Group 9 - 11

1st – #502 Bird Flu
Play Video
Inspired Movement
2nd – #501 Grown
Play Video
JAMS Dance Company
3rd – #494 We Can
Play Video
JAMS Dance Company

Top Rising Starz Large Group 12 - 14

1st – #482 Smash
Play Video
Georgia's School of Dance
2nd – #483 Contract
Play Video
Ooh La La Dance Academy
3rd – #489 We Move
Play Video
JAMS Dance Company

Top Rising Starz Line 9 - 11

1st – #484 We Shady
Play Video
JAMS Dance Company

Top Elite Starz Solo 6 - 8

1st – #86 Amen
Play Video
JDI Dance Company Aurora Andreski
2nd – #84 Goodbye To Yesterday
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Zsabrina Grenevitch
3rd – #85 Light A Fire
Play Video
JDI Dance Company Maleah Reeves

Top Elite Starz Solo 9 - 11

1st – #106 Keep On
Play Video
Inspired Movement Shea Faassen
2nd – #101 Blank Page
Play Video
JDI Dance Company Tayla Bonfiglio
3rd – #113 The Way You Make Me Feel
Play Video
The Element Dance Center Isabel Correa
4th – #108 You Are So Very Far Away
Play Video
Inspired Movement Isabel Zorrilla
5th – #107 Like A River Runs
Play Video
JDI Dance Company Caitlyn Reshaw
6th – #102 Feet Don't Fail Me Now
Play Video
The Element Dance Center Madison O'donovan
7th – #110 Partial
Play Video
Inspired Movement Emi Kiyota
8th – #119 St. Jude
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Romielle Golubev
9th – #117 Bloom
Play Video
Avi's Dance Project Rylee Hitter
10th – #112 Piece Of My Heart
Play Video
JDI Dance Company Taylor Smith

Top Elite Starz Solo 12 - 14

1st – #539 Exploration Within
Play Video
Georgia's School of Dance Leilani Smith
2nd – #512 Run To You
Play Video
The Element Dance Center Katie Albright
3rd – #526 I Remember Her
Play Video
The Element Dance Center Mariah Humphrey
4th – #505 Give It To Me
Play Video
The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley
5th – #516 Deal With Chaos
Play Video
Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy Clara Choi
6th – #528 Subliminal Taps
Play Video
The Element Dance Center Athena Merziotis
7th – #533 Lone Wolf
Play Video
Avi's Dance Project Alexa Estep
8th – #504 Forte
Play Video
So Cal Dance Penelope Kalamaras
9th – #542 Airlock
Play Video
XingJian Dance Studio Grace Li
10th – #540 Speculate
Play Video
Inspired Movement Emma Eling
11th – #521 Slide
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Anaiah Williams
12th – #509 Shadows
Play Video
Ballet Arte Carlee Skimming
13th – #517 C'mon
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Zsofia Grenevitch
14th – #537 Blind Date
Play Video
JAMS Dance Company Harrison Dusek
15th – #535 Before It Begins
Play Video
Inspired Movement Katelyn Gardner

Top Elite Starz Solo 15 - 19

1st – #575 Mary Don't You Weep
Play Video
Inspired Movement Nanea Yu
2nd – #566 Nobody Knows
Play Video
Georgia's School of Dance Tia Knight
3rd – #573 Wait A Minute
Play Video
The Element Dance Center Callie Baum
4th – #570 Sunshine
Play Video
So Cal Dance Sophia Derienzo
5th – #556 Leaving My Love Behind
Play Video
Inspired Movement Carly Fiskness
6th – #569 5 Am
Play Video
Georgia's School of Dance Dovie Telesco
7th – #555 Break You Twice
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Isabelle Demange
8th – #558 Free At Last
Play Video
Evoke Dance Movement Morgan Gardiner
9th – #550 Escalate
Play Video
Dancemakers Inc. Brigitte Licona
10th – #581 Call Your Girlfriend
Play Video
JDI Dance Company Brooklyn Arreguin
11th – #592 Gazmatti Variation From La Bayadere
Play Video
North County Academy of Dance Arianna Rubin
12th – #561 Not Even Human
Play Video
JAMS Dance Company Taylor Gomes
13th – #574 Before You Go
Play Video
Inspired Movement Calle Silverman
14th – #568 Hopeless Wanderer
Play Video
Steiner Studios Katie Phillips
15th – #564 Lost On You
Play Video
Inspired Movement Bridget Bachman

Top Elite Starz Duet/Trio 9 - 11

1st – #427 Play That Sax
Play Video
The Element Dance Center
2nd – #425 Sing Sing Sing
Play Video
The Element Dance Center
3rd – #424 Knocking On Heavens Door
Play Video
JDI Dance Company

Top Elite Starz Duet/Trio 12 - 14

1st – #418 Syncopated Sisters
Play Video
So Cal Dance
2nd – #429 Letters Of A Traveler
Play Video
North County Academy of Dance
3rd – #417 Jumpin' Jive
Play Video
The Element Dance Center
4th – #428 Ain't No Other Man
Play Video
So Cal Dance
5th – #419 Rhythm & Sole
Play Video
Inspired Movement

Top Elite Starz Duet/Trio 15 - 19

1st – #432 Funny Face
Play Video
Georgia's School of Dance
2nd – #433 Get It
Play Video
The Element Dance Center
3rd – #434 Escape
Play Video
North County Academy of Dance
4th – #435 Amen
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy
5th – #431 Carry Me Home
Play Video
Dancemakers Inc.

Top Elite Starz Small Group 9 - 11

1st – #492 Gliss
Play Video
Inspired Movement
2nd – #500 The West
Play Video
Inspired Movement
3rd – #496 Gwara
Play Video
Inspired Movement

Top Elite Starz Small Group 12 - 14

1st – #481 In My Mind
Play Video
Inspired Movement

Top Elite Starz Small Group 15 - 19

1st – #498 Vitamin C
Play Video
Inspired Movement
2nd – #487 Love Lost
Play Video
Georgia's School of Dance
3rd – #486 Drops
Play Video
Inspired Movement
4th – #493 Soldiers
Play Video
Inspired Movement
5th – #503 Rodeo
Play Video
Georgia's School of Dance

Top Elite Starz Large Group 9 - 11

1st – #468 Patterns
Play Video
Inspired Movement
2nd – #476 Rescue
Play Video
Inspired Movement
3rd – #461 Put On A Happy Face
Play Video
Inspired Movement

Top Elite Starz Large Group 12 - 14

1st – #443 Category Is
Play Video
Inspired Movement

Top Elite Starz Large Group 15 - 19

1st – #477 It's Ok
Play Video
Inspired Movement
2nd – #478 Cathedrals
Play Video
North County Academy of Dance
3rd – #448 The House
Play Video
Inspired Movement

Top Production

1st – #309 All Shook Up
Play Video
And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center

Top Super Line

1st – #310 Greatest Show
Play Video
Ooh La La Dance Academy

Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY

Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY – #185 Shake Your Tailfeather Avi's Dance Project Jessica Sutton (F)
Finalist – #193 Tiny Signature Dance Academy Emily Matta (F)
Finalist – #181 Dimples The Element Dance Center Evelyn Brady (F)
Finalist – #184 Who Let The Dog's Out Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Haley Pardue (F)
Finalist – #191 Yellow Brick Road NOTION DANCE CONCEPTS Lexi Yeackle (F)

Starz of Tomorrow Petite DOY

Starz of Tomorrow Petite DOY – #232 Itty Bitty Pretty One Signature Dance Academy Samantha Ephraim (F)
Finalist – #242 Get Right NOTION DANCE CONCEPTS Anahi Lopez (F)
Finalist – #209 The Scientist JDI Dance Company Brylee Monninger (F)
Finalist – #235 Grace JDI Dance Company Hailey Reshaw (F)
Finalist – #195 Flaunt It Signature Dance Academy Makayla Iovine (F)
Finalist – #197 Grown Up Like Me Signature Dance Academy Adrianna Laow (F)
Finalist – #202 Can You Hear Me Danceology Aria Mccrea (F)
Finalist – #243 Feel The Light JAMS Dance Company Alycia Swope (F)
Finalist – #238 Another One Bites The Dust Encore Elite Leona Sangalang (F)
Finalist – #247 Play That Sax Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Savanna Brown (F)
Finalist – #233 Heartbeat Drumbeat Signature Dance Academy Olivia Faltaous (F)
Finalist – #213 Stuff Like That There The Element Dance Center Moxie Barry (F)
Finalist – #198 Circus JDI Dance Company Prezley Tompkins (F)
Finalist – #225 Party People Signature Dance Academy Mira Kapchinskiy (F)

Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY

Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY – #279 True Colors Inspired Movement Zoe Jackel (F)
Finalist – #260 Where Lost Things Go Inspired Movement Anna Sophia Marguglio (F)
Finalist – #261 Make You Feel My Love Signature Dance Academy Rowan Raymundo (F)
Finalist – #278 Grown Avi's Dance Project Kaitlyn Kremblas (F)

Starz of Tomorrow Teen DOY

Starz of Tomorrow Teen DOY – #358 Friends On The Other Side Signature Dance Academy Ashley Hull (F)
Finalist – #357 Blank Page Inspired Movement Lucy Holcombe (F)
Finalist – #356 Praying Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Makayla Smith (F)

Rising Starz Petite DOY

Rising Starz Petite DOY – #3 Dancin' Fool The Element Dance Center Isla Evans (F)
Finalist – #17 Single Ladies Avi's Dance Project Aubrey Avila (F)
Finalist – #8 I've Got Rhythm The Element Dance Center Tatum Harman (F)
Finalist – #13 Heartbeat Drumbeat The Element Dance Center Kenzie Campbell (F)
Finalist – #10 Note To God Inspired Movement Emily Bach (F)
Finalist – #15 Fergalicious Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Sophia Mendoza (F)
Finalist – #5 Crazy In Love The Element Dance Center Addison Hepburn (F)
Finalist – #23 Missing You The Element Dance Center Crosby James (M)
Finalist – #20 Wonder Signature Dance Academy Pia Lily Matta (F)
Finalist – #1 Café Parfait Signature Dance Academy Gia Glenn (F)
Finalist – #11 When I See My Name In Lights Signature Dance Academy Ariela Weiss (F)

Rising Starz Junior DOY

Rising Starz Junior DOY – #43 Pleasantly Blue Inspired Movement Sydney Geft (F)
Finalist – #39 Fabulous The Element Dance Center Emersyn Schell (F)
Finalist – #63 The Path Signature Dance Academy Yasmeen Nayab (F)
Finalist – #29 Hot Note Signature Dance Academy Angelina Faltaous (F)
Finalist – #55 Little Me The Element Dance Center Bostyn Guarine (F)
Finalist – #50 Time NOTION DANCE CONCEPTS Lola Yeackle (F)
Finalist – #70 It Doesn't Hurt Signature Dance Academy Tescia Konkol (F)
Finalist – #53 I'm Fabulous Inspired Movement Ellie Josephson (F)
Finalist – #76 Can't Buy Me Love JAMS Dance Company Miah Diaz (F)
Finalist – #82 Shine It On The Element Dance Center Braelyn Campbell (F)
Finalist – #48 We'll Be The Stars JAMS Dance Company Avery Flowers (F)

Rising Starz Teen DOY

Rising Starz Teen DOY – #137 Six Hours Signature Dance Academy Claire Van Dyken (F)
Finalist – #157 Yesterday Signature Dance Academy Allison Casey (F)
Finalist – #163 Little Girls So Cal Dance Bellarose Jardin (F)
Finalist – #159 Silence Signature Dance Academy Maya Pekarek (F)
Finalist – #164 Topsy Turvy NOTION DANCE CONCEPTS Katherine Graham (F)
Finalist – #173 Le Jazz Hot The Element Dance Center Mary Aumack (F)
Finalist – #148 My Own Rhythm Signature Dance Academy Reese Raymundo (F)
Finalist – #129 A Case Of You Signature Dance Academy Victoria Sabol (F)
Finalist – #176 Ain't No Other Man Signature Dance Academy Shelby Pelletier (F)
Finalist – #141 Get The Party Started JAMS Dance Company Savannah Navarrete (F)

Rising Starz Senior DOY

Rising Starz Senior DOY – #372 Love Signature Dance Academy Elise Schaffroth (F)
Finalist – #396 The Big Time So Cal Dance Caprice Jardin (F)
Finalist – #385 From Me To You So Cal Dance Sydney Barnas (F)
Finalist – #400 Train Wreck JAMS Dance Company Armando Verdugo (M)
Finalist – #377 Secret Love So Cal Dance Adia Larsen (F)
Finalist – #384 Disturbia The Element Dance Center Lauren Nicholson (F)

Elite Starz Petite DOY

Elite Starz Petite DOY – #88 No Scrubs Signature Dance Academy Zsabrina Grenevitch (F)
Finalist – #87 In The Mood Danceology Charlotte Shinnefield (F)

Elite Starz Junior DOY

Elite Starz Junior DOY – #106 Keep On Inspired Movement Shea Faassen (F)
Finalist – #107 Like A River Runs JDI Dance Company Caitlyn Reshaw (F)
Finalist – #108 You Are So Very Far Away Inspired Movement Isabel Zorrilla (F)
Finalist – #102 Feet Don't Fail Me Now The Element Dance Center Madison O'donovan (F)
Finalist – #123 Impossible The Element Dance Center Isabel Correa (F)
Finalist – #104 Sort Of Avi's Dance Project Rylee Hitter (F)
Finalist – #110 Partial Inspired Movement Emi Kiyota (F)
Finalist – #116 Hold Me While You Wait JDI Dance Company Taylor Smith (F)
Finalist – #119 St. Jude Signature Dance Academy Romielle Golubev (F)
Finalist – #125 Ain't No Other Man The Element Dance Center Aislynn Finley (F)
Finalist – #124 Baby I'm A Star Danceology Kaelyn Kenneally (F)
Finalist – #103 Soldier Inspired Movement Maddy Hall (F)
Finalist – #96 Pokerface Danceology Maya Levy (F)
Finalist – #94 Killer Instinct Danceology Avery Tormey (F)

Elite Starz Teen DOY

Elite Starz Teen DOY – #526 I Remember Her The Element Dance Center Mariah Humphrey (F)
Finalist – #528 Subliminal Taps The Element Dance Center Athena Merziotis (F)
Finalist – #505 Give It To Me The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley (F)
Finalist – #512 Run To You The Element Dance Center Katie Albright (F)
Finalist – #533 Lone Wolf Avi's Dance Project Alexa Estep (F)
Finalist – #542 Airlock XingJian Dance Studio Grace Li (F)
Finalist – #504 Forte So Cal Dance Penelope Kalamaras (F)
Finalist – #540 Speculate Inspired Movement Emma Eling (F)
Finalist – #535 Before It Begins Inspired Movement Katelyn Gardner (F)
Finalist – #521 Slide Signature Dance Academy Anaiah Williams (F)
Finalist – #537 Blind Date JAMS Dance Company Harrison Dusek (F)
Finalist – #517 C'mon Signature Dance Academy Zsofia Grenevitch (F)
Finalist – #515 Sudden Throw Inspired Movement Keira Finnerty (F)
Finalist – #507 It Don't Mean A Thing Inspired Movement Bianca Zorrilla (F)
Finalist – #523 When We Were Young Signature Dance Academy Presley Ceglie (F)

Elite Starz Senior DOY

Elite Starz Senior DOY – #575 Mary Don't You Weep Inspired Movement Nanea Yu (F)
Finalist – #573 Wait A Minute The Element Dance Center Callie Baum (F)
Finalist – #570 Sunshine So Cal Dance Sophia Derienzo (F)
Finalist – #550 Escalate Dancemakers Inc. Brigitte Licona (F)
Finalist – #574 Before You Go Inspired Movement Calle Silverman (F)
Finalist – #561 Not Even Human JAMS Dance Company Taylor Gomes (F)
Finalist – #549 Ashes Dancemakers Inc. Madyson Evans (F)
Finalist – #578 Every Single Night Inspired Movement Riley Testa (F)

Starz of Tomorrow Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

#251 Bug-A-Boo Georgia's School of Dance Lilly Knight
#252 Be Like Me La Danse Studio Alexia Cortez
#256 Bird Set Free Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Kariana Hale
#257 Fight Song Artistic Dance Academy Kendra Allen
#261 Make You Feel My Love Signature Dance Academy Rowan Raymundo
#263 Fairy Variation From Sleeping Beauty North County Academy of Dance Reagan Steele
#266 Variation From La Bayadere GC Dance Company Annie Feng
#267 Helium Danceology Caitlyn Mackinlay
#273 I Look To You Encore Elite Mollie Ward
#275 Trampoline Ooh La La Dance Academy Mckayla Matkov
#277 I Love Rock N Roll Inspired Movement Kyra Aires
#278 Grown Avi's Dance Project Kaitlyn Kremblas
#279 True Colors Inspired Movement Zoe Jackel

Starz of Tomorrow Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

#354 Word Up Avi's Dance Project Rylee Butler
#355 Sushi Ooh La La Dance Academy Jade Callan
#356 Praying Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Makayla Smith
#358 Friends On The Other Side Signature Dance Academy Ashley Hull
#360 The Hollywood Wiz And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center Jillian Barr
#361 Variation Form Paquita North County Academy of Dance Serena Saloner
#362 Forever JDI Dance Company Jordan Walker
#363 Sunflower Inspired Movement Lux Weber
#365 Run To You So Cal Dance Eleyn Xiong
#371 Strange Addiction Miss Sue's Dance Company Savannah Fafard

Starz of Tomorrow Duet/Trio All Stars

#298 I Dreamed A Dream Avi's Dance Project
#299 Joint Is Jumpin' Signature Dance Academy
#300 Jumpin East Of Java Encore Elite
#301 All I Want JDI Dance Company
#303 Rhythm Of The Night Rap A Tap Center For The Arts
#304 Waiting For Spring North County Academy of Dance
#305 Medicine Ooh La La Dance Academy
#306 Woman's Work Miss Sue's Dance Company

Starz of Tomorrow Small Group All Stars

#330 Rivers And Roads Ooh La La Dance Academy
#335 Carrousel Encore Elite
#336 Ease On Down The Road Inspired Movement
#338 Hairspray And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center
#340 Stand By You Miss Sue's Dance Company
#344 What Is Love Rap A Tap Center For The Arts

Starz of Tomorrow Large Group All Stars

#314 On Broadway Inspired Movement
#315 Game Of Survival North County Academy of Dance

Rising Starz Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

#31 I'm That Chick The Element Dance Center Sunnie Stanley
#35 Shaking The Blues Away Danceology Madeleine Karches
#40 Here I Come NOTION DANCE CONCEPTS Lola Yeackle
#42 Bobblehead Signature Dance Academy Tyrah Sasaki
#48 We'll Be The Stars JAMS Dance Company Avery Flowers
#49 Colors Of The Wind And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center Sarah Gamble
#52 So Long Dearie Inspired Movement Lulu Bonslaver
#56 Jumpin' Jive So Cal Dance Brealin Kern
#59 Friend Like Me Dancemakers Inc. Cassandra Gonzalez
#61 Silver Fairy Georgia's School of Dance Katharine Hilgers
#62 Variation From Coppelia GC Dance Company Hayley Rubin
#69 The World We Made Avi's Dance Project Abigail Ordaz
#72 Pure Water JDI Dance Company Meghan Rhay

Rising Starz Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

#134 Imagination GC Dance Company Leela Trussell
#136 Home Georgia's School of Dance Kayla Troung
#138 Save Me Dancemakers Inc. Maria Ramirez-Sanchez
#139 S.O.S. Signature Dance Academy Jackie Edwards
#140 Jolene JDI Dance Company Olivia Palazzolo
#142 Burnin' Up Ooh La La Dance Academy Ezra Goss
#145 Speechless Avi's Dance Project Kaileena Jackson-Wallace
#149 I Feel Lucky So Cal Dance Annelise Hernandez
#150 Pencil Full Of Lead And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center Gabriella Walker
#152 I Love You PAVE School of the Arts Bailey Hildreth
#160 Rainbow Inspired Movement Kaidan Miller
#170 Make A Change JAMS Dance Company Rylee Farrar
#173 Le Jazz Hot The Element Dance Center Mary Aumack
#178 Les Corsaire North County Academy of Dance Clara Bond

Rising Starz Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

#376 I'm Goin Down JDI Dance Company Peyton Gouvion
#378 You Are The Reason So Cal Dance Makenna Patel
#379 Big Spender Signature Dance Academy Mandy Edwards
#382 Walpulger Night Georgia's School of Dance Genevieve Culkin
#384 Disturbia The Element Dance Center Lauren Nicholson
#387 Elusive Ooh La La Dance Academy Alex Spitzer
#388 Bang Bang Steiner Studios Sarah Palmer
#389 Watch What Happens Inspired Movement Alexis Fish
#398 Upgrade U Artistic Dance Academy Zoe Brozyna
#400 Train Wreck JAMS Dance Company Armando Verdugo

Rising Starz Duet/Trio All Stars

#409 Me & My Baby Signature Dance Academy
#410 Come And Find Me JAMS Dance Company
#411 Tragedy And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center
#412 Hero's Never Die Dancemakers Inc.
#413 Eyes Shut North County Academy of Dance
#414 Hi-Lo Ooh La La Dance Academy
#421 Soul Sisters So Cal Dance

Rising Starz Small Group All Stars

#446 Tarantella GC Dance Company
#447 Simon Says Georgia's School of Dance
#450 We Belong Inspired Movement
#451 Weird People Dancemakers Inc.
#456 Kbang JAMS Dance Company
#464 Alright Ooh La La Dance Academy
#465 Clockworking North County Academy of Dance

Rising Starz Large Group All Stars

#494 We Can JAMS Dance Company
#502 Bird Flu Inspired Movement
#482 Smash Georgia's School of Dance
#483 Contract Ooh La La Dance Academy

Rising Starz Line All Stars

#484 We Shady JAMS Dance Company
#485 Sweet Child JAMS Dance Company

Elite Starz Solo 9 - 11 All Stars

#94 Killer Instinct Danceology Avery Tormey
#105 All Coming Back To Me JDI Dance Company Mia Jones
#111 Kill The Lights The Element Dance Center Aislynn Finley
#114 Instant Replay Inspired Movement Isabel Zorrilla
#117 Bloom Avi's Dance Project Rylee Hitter
#119 St. Jude Signature Dance Academy Romielle Golubev

Elite Starz Solo 12 - 14 All Stars

#508 Variation From Swan Lake Dmitri Kulev Classical Ballet Academy Clara Choi
#510 Make Me Like You So Cal Dance Penelope Kalamaras
#514 Salvatore Danceology Tiffany Robinson
#520 Schindler's List Avi's Dance Project Alexa Estep
#522 My Heart Will Go On The Element Dance Center Mariah Humphrey
#524 Hurt Signature Dance Academy Zsofia Grenevitch
#527 Smile Dancemakers Inc. Lena Taylor
#531 New York State Of Mind Inspired Movement Hailey Demcho
#532 No Strings JAMS Dance Company Harrison Dusek
#536 Good Girl JDI Dance Company Raegan Mcclellan
#542 Airlock XingJian Dance Studio Grace Li
#546 Le Corsaire Georgia's School of Dance Leilani Smith
#547 Kitri Variation From Don Quixote Ballet Arte Carlee Skimming

Elite Starz Solo 15 - 19 All Stars

#549 Ashes Dancemakers Inc. Madyson Evans
#552 I Have Nothing Artistic Dance Academy Nyah Edwards
#554 Don't Forget About Me Inspired Movement Fiori Holcomb
#559 Sit Still, Look Pretty Georgia's School of Dance Tia Knight
#560 I Saw You So Cal Dance Amanda O'hagan
#561 Not Even Human JAMS Dance Company Taylor Gomes
#562 Lost Signature Dance Academy Kailyn Palmer
#568 Hopeless Wanderer Steiner Studios Katie Phillips
#572 Domino The Element Dance Center Charis Sothras
#579 Take It Easy JDI Dance Company Ashlyn Williams
#585 In Slow Motion Evoke Dance Movement Tess Drosman

Elite Starz Duet/Trio All Stars

#425 Sing Sing Sing The Element Dance Center
#426 Rescue JDI Dance Company
#419 Rhythm & Sole Inspired Movement
#420 Better Together North County Academy of Dance
#428 Ain't No Other Man So Cal Dance
#431 Carry Me Home Dancemakers Inc.
#432 Funny Face Georgia's School of Dance
#435 Amen Signature Dance Academy
#436 I Fall Apart JAMS Dance Company

Elite Starz Small Group All Stars

#496 Gwara Inspired Movement
#488 Stand Tall Dancemakers Inc.
#491 Weekend Georgia's School of Dance
#499 Barbie World North County Academy of Dance

Elite Starz Large Group All Stars

#468 Patterns Inspired Movement
#478 Cathedrals North County Academy of Dance

KAR Convention Scholarships

#202 Can You Hear Me Danceology Aria Mccrea - Starz of Tomorrow 6
#80 The Ascension Signature Dance Academy Tescia Konkol - Rising Starz 11
#128 Rain Dance Ooh La La Dance Academy Catherine Fitzgerald - Rising Starz 12
#384 Disturbia The Element Dance Center Lauren Nicholson - Rising Starz 15
#535 Before It Begins Inspired Movement Katelyn Gardner - Elite Starz 13
#571 I Like It JDI Dance Company Ashlyn Williams - Elite Starz 15

TDX Scholarships

#2 Me Too The Element Dance Center Tatum Harman
Rising Starz Solo 6 - 8
Summer Exclusive Invitation
#43 Pleasantly Blue Inspired Movement Sydney Geft
Rising Starz Solo 9 - 11
Summer Exclusive Invitation
#137 Six Hours Signature Dance Academy Claire Van Dyken
Rising Starz Solo 12 - 14
Summer Exclusive Invitation
#372 Love Signature Dance Academy Elise Schaffroth
Rising Starz Solo 15 - 19
Summer Exclusive Invitation
#402 Beyond The Sea Inspired Movement Madelyn Testa, Vivian Weiss
Rising Starz Duet/Trio 6 - 8
$100 Scholarship
#408 Down To The River JAMS Dance Company Miah Diaz, Savannah Navarrete, Katya Martinez
Rising Starz Duet/Trio 9 - 11
$100 Scholarship
#413 Eyes Shut North County Academy of Dance Emma Veling, Akeelah Duffy
Rising Starz Duet/Trio 12 - 14
$100 Scholarship
#416 Wickeder So Cal Dance Bellarose Jardin, Caprice Jardin
Rising Starz Duet/Trio 15 - 19
$100 Scholarship
#86 Amen JDI Dance Company Aurora Andreski
Elite Starz Solo 6 - 8
Summer Exclusive Invitation
#106 Keep On Inspired Movement Shea Faassen
Elite Starz Solo 9 - 11
Summer Exclusive Invitation
#539 Exploration Within Georgia's School of Dance Leilani Smith
Elite Starz Solo 12 - 14
Summer Exclusive Invitation
#575 Mary Don't You Weep Inspired Movement Nanea Yu
Elite Starz Solo 15 - 19
Summer Exclusive Invitation
#427 Play That Sax The Element Dance Center Athena Merziotis, Isabel Correa
Elite Starz Duet/Trio 9 - 11
$100 Scholarship
#418 Syncopated Sisters So Cal Dance Sophia Derienzo, Penelope Kalamaras
Elite Starz Duet/Trio 12 - 14
$100 Scholarship
#432 Funny Face Georgia's School of Dance Leilani Smith, Sam Price
Elite Starz Duet/Trio 15 - 19
$100 Scholarship

Best Costume

#326 Na Na Na Rap A Tap Center For The Arts Starz of Tomorrow Small Group
#314 On Broadway Inspired Movement Starz of Tomorrow Large Group
#452 Beyond The Sea Georgia's School of Dance Rising Starz Small Group
#490 Single Ladies Ooh La La Dance Academy Rising Starz Large Group & Line
#498 Vitamin C Inspired Movement Elite Starz Small Group
#448 The House Inspired Movement Elite Starz Large Group

Most Entertaining

#334 Welcome To The Party And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center Starz of Tomorrow Small Group
#313 Bling Miss Sue's Dance Company Starz of Tomorrow Large Group
#456 Kbang JAMS Dance Company Rising Starz Small Group
#484 We Shady JAMS Dance Company Rising Starz Large Group & Line
#493 Soldiers Inspired Movement Elite Starz Small Group
#478 Cathedrals North County Academy of Dance Elite Starz Large Group

People's Choice Award

#478 Cathedrals North County Academy of Dance

Outstanding Performance Winners

#448 The House Inspired Movement Best Jazz Performance
#493 Soldiers Inspired Movement Best Hip Hop Performance
#477 It's Ok Inspired Movement Best Lyrical / Modern / Contemporary Performance
#497 Common Ground Georgia's School of Dance Best Novelty / Character / Musical Theatre Performance
#498 Vitamin C Inspired Movement Best Ballet / Open / Acro / Gym Performance

Global Dance Championships 2020 Bids to Win

#88 No Scrubs Signature Dance Academy Elite Starz Petite DOY Winner
#86 Amen JDI Dance Company Elite Starz Petite Solo
#106 Keep On Inspired Movement Elite Starz Junior DOY Winner
#106 Keep On Inspired Movement Elite Starz Junior Solo
#526 I Remember Her The Element Dance Center Elite Starz Teen DOY Winner
#539 Exploration Within Georgia's School of Dance Elite Starz Teen Solo
#575 Mary Don't You Weep Inspired Movement Elite Starz Senior DOY Winner
#575 Mary Don't You Weep Inspired Movement Elite Starz Senior Solo
#492 Gliss Inspired Movement Elite Starz Junior Small Group
#481 In My Mind Inspired Movement Elite Starz Teen Small Group
#498 Vitamin C Inspired Movement Elite Starz Senior Small Group
#468 Patterns Inspired Movement Elite Starz Junior Large Group
#443 Category Is Inspired Movement Elite Starz Teen Large Group
#477 It's Ok Inspired Movement Elite Starz Senior Large Group

Mascot Award

#188 My Boyfriends Back JDI Dance Company Zoe Fernandez

JR Photogenic

Evelyn Brady The Element Dance Center

SR Photogenic

Tiffany Robinson Danceology

Al Gilbert Award

#480 Country Jams JAMS Dance Company

Technical Excellence Award

#477 It's Ok Inspired Movement

Choreography Award

#315 Game Of Survival North County Academy of Dance Starz of Tomorrow
#470 Get Ready Ooh La La Dance Academy Rising Starz
#448 The House Inspired Movement Elite Starz

Judges Choice

#316 Sally Walker Miss Sue's Dance Company DO YOUR THING
Starz of Tomorrow Small Group
#323 When I Grow Up Infinity Gymnastics & Dance STRUT YOUR STUFF
Starz of Tomorrow Small Group
#326 Na Na Na Rap A Tap Center For The Arts SPARKLING PERFORMANCE
Starz of Tomorrow Small Group
#327 Cartoony La Danse Studio BUST A MOVE
Starz of Tomorrow Small Group
#330 Rivers And Roads Ooh La La Dance Academy SENSATIONAL STAGING
Starz of Tomorrow Small Group
#334 Welcome To The Party And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center PARTY ROCKERS
Starz of Tomorrow Small Group
#335 Carrousel Encore Elite STUNNING SKILLS
Starz of Tomorrow Small Group
#336 Ease On Down The Road Inspired Movement BROADWAY BOUND
Starz of Tomorrow Small Group
#313 Bling Miss Sue's Dance Company SOPHISTICATED & SASSY
Starz of Tomorrow Large Group
#328 Yellow Brick Road Inspired Movement LOVELY & LIGHT
Starz of Tomorrow Large Group
#331 Waltzing In Moonlight North County Academy of Dance ARTISTRY IN MOTION
Starz of Tomorrow Large Group
#442 Jazzy JAMS Dance Company RED HOT JAZZ
Rising Starz Small Group
#445 Codfish Ball Signature Dance Academy HAPPY FEET
Rising Starz Small Group
#449 On Fire! Inspired Movement FEET ON FIRE
Rising Starz Small Group
#438 Money Back Home North County Academy of Dance ROCK THE HOUSE
Rising Starz Small Group
#451 Weird People Dancemakers Inc. QUEENS OF CONTROL
Rising Starz Small Group
#452 Beyond The Sea Georgia's School of Dance PASSION AND HEART
Rising Starz Small Group
#460 Carmen GC Dance Company BEAUTY AND GRACE
Rising Starz Small Group
#464 Alright Ooh La La Dance Academy DANCE INTENSITY
Rising Starz Small Group
#494 We Can JAMS Dance Company OWNED THE STAGE
Rising Starz Large Group & Line
#502 Bird Flu Inspired Movement ORIGINALITY AWARD
Rising Starz Large Group & Line
#482 Smash Georgia's School of Dance STRENGTH AND SOUL
Rising Starz Large Group & Line
#490 Single Ladies Ooh La La Dance Academy ALL THAT SASS
Rising Starz Large Group & Line
#496 Gwara Inspired Movement TAP ATTACK
Elite Starz Small Group
#488 Stand Tall Dancemakers Inc. VISUAL POETRY
Elite Starz Small Group
#497 Common Ground Georgia's School of Dance COMMAND PERFORMANCE
Elite Starz Small Group
#499 Barbie World North County Academy of Dance FUNKY FRESH
Elite Starz Small Group
#462 The Joint Is Jumping Inspired Movement STRAIGHT FROM BROADWAY
Elite Starz Large Group
#478 Cathedrals North County Academy of Dance POETRY IN MOTION
Elite Starz Large Group

Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

Georgia's School of Dance
TOP