Top Limitless Starz Solo 15 - 19

1st – #307 Do It Like Me
Play Video
Creative Stages of San Diego Mikaili Thomas

Top Limitless Starz Small Group 9 - 11

1st – #296 Bring Em Out
Play Video
Creative Stages of San Diego

Top Starz of Tomorrow Solo 5 & Under

1st – #67 Rock Around The Clock The Element Dance Center Teagan Crawford
2nd – #70 Perfect
Play Video
Peace Love & Dance Leia Maldonado
3rd – #68 Baby Face The Element Dance Center Harper Hobson
4th – #71 Bigger Is Better
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Camielle Golubev
5th – #66 Rockin' Robin The Element Dance Center Ainsley Montandon

Top Starz of Tomorrow Solo 6 - 8

1st – #100 Sweet Child Of Mine
Play Video
Avi's Dance Project Cora Mcclintock
2nd – #89 Brooklyn
Play Video
GC Dance Company Jack Shockney
3rd – #80 I'm Finally Me
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Kaia Mathess
4th – #78 Lotta Lovin The Element Dance Center Anaya Gibson
5th – #104 Tears Of Gold
Play Video
Peace Love & Dance Andrea Vongsena
6th – #109 Hollaback
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Scarlett Elegado
7th – #101 This Woman's Work
Play Video
Peace Love & Dance Ariel Goggins
8th – #102 Explosions
Play Video
Avi's Dance Project Isabel Campos
9th – #108 Sushi
Play Video
Evoke Dance Movement Kaiya Carillo
10th – #85 Hokey Pokey
Play Video
Avi's Dance Project Mary Ordaz
11th – #91 Throwback Love The Element Dance Center Khloe Meaux
12th – #106 Little Fawn
Play Video
San Diego Danceworks Sloane Viora
13th – #113 Betty Boop
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Alexandra Ephraim
14th – #90 I Don't Think About You
Play Video
Peace Love & Dance Mia Ramirez
15th – #97 All That Jazz
Play Video
GC Dance Company Mia Zermeno

Top Starz of Tomorrow Solo 9 - 11

1st – #127 Dancing Fool
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Katherine Conrado
2nd – #131 Don Quixote
Play Video
Danzart Academy Amor Branco
3rd – #138 Daughter
Play Video
Avi's Dance Project Rebecca Sutton
4th – #125 Big Time
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Olivia Faltaous
5th – #122 Show Off
Play Video
And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center Sophia Reed
6th – #123 Soda Pop
Play Video
Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Elizabeth Martindell
7th – #137 Don't Start Now
Play Video
Avi's Dance Project Mariah Merrigan
8th – #128 Circus
Play Video
South Coast Conservatory Maya Steinman
9th – #142 Misty Cloud In Fairyland
Play Video
XingJian Dance Studio Maggie Chen
10th – #147 Big Time The Element Dance Center Mallory Mangum

Top Starz of Tomorrow Solo 12 - 14

1st – #152 Beautiful Thing The Element Dance Center Zoey Ebert
2nd – #163 Vive Le Swing
Play Video
And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center Jillian Barr
3rd – #153 Mr. Know It All
Play Video
Oceanside Dance Academy Justice Fowler
4th – #159 The Way You Make Me Feel
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Linoy Baskin
5th – #154 Helium
Play Video
Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Apryl Phillips
6th – #162 Whole Lotta Woman
Play Video
Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Jazmyn Dennis
7th – #156 Sirens Of The Caspian
Play Video
Ooh La La Dance Academy Aimee Desrosiers
8th – #150 Singing In The Rain
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Elizabeth Mcchesney
9th – #157 Aint No Other Man
Play Video
Ooh La La Dance Academy Tessa Burcham
10th – #155 Twilight
Play Video
North County Academy of Dance Ryan Lilly

Top Starz of Tomorrow Solo 15 - 19

1st – #166 Turning Tables
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Evelyn Hernandez
2nd – #165 Instead
Play Video
Peace Love & Dance Gabriel Agundez
3rd – #167 Burlesque
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Capriss Mahtafar

Top Starz of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 5 & Under

1st – #190 Walking On Sunshine The Element Dance Center
2nd – #189 Cars That Go Boom
Play Video
Infinity Gymnastics & Dance
3rd – #205 Crusin' For A Brusin'
Play Video
Ooh La La Dance Academy

Top Starz of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 6 - 8

1st – #178 My Bff
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy
2nd – #172 Every Heart
Play Video
Avi's Dance Project
3rd – #177 The Way You Make Me Feel
Play Video
Oceanside Dance Academy
4th – #171 Gift Of A Friend
Play Video
San Diego Danceworks
5th – #183 Move
Play Video
Infinity Gymnastics & Dance

Top Starz of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 9 - 11

1st – #188 Jumpin Jive The Element Dance Center
2nd – #185 Don Quixote Variation
Play Video
Elevé School of Dance
3rd – #184 Everybody Wants To Be A Cat
Play Video
San Clemente Dance

Top Starz of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 12 - 14

1st – #193 Through The Depths
Play Video
North County Academy of Dance
2nd – #192 You Say
Play Video
Infinity Gymnastics & Dance
3rd – #191 Bellhop Boogie
Play Video
And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center

Top Starz of Tomorrow Small Group 5 & Under

1st – #204 What I Like About You
Play Video
Ooh La La Dance Academy

Top Starz of Tomorrow Small Group 6 - 8

1st – #211 Spice Up Your Life
Play Video
On Pointe Dance Studio
2nd – #213 I Just Want To Be Happy
Play Video
On Pointe Dance Studio
3rd – #210 Grace
Play Video
Infinity Gymnastics & Dance

Top Starz of Tomorrow Small Group 9 - 11

1st – #196 Disco Medley
Play Video
On Pointe Dance Studio
2nd – #200 The Yellow Brick Road
Play Video
And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center
3rd – #202 Dead Hearts
Play Video
San Clemente Dance

Top Starz of Tomorrow Small Group 12 - 14

1st – #203 Jet Set
Play Video
And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center
2nd – #206 Here Comes The Sun
Play Video
North County Academy of Dance
3rd – #195 Chicago
Play Video
And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center
4th – #194 A Chorus Line
Play Video
And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center
5th – #214 Puttin' On The Ritz
Play Video
And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center

Top Starz of Tomorrow Large Group 6 - 8

1st – #169 The Little Mermaid
Play Video
And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center

Top Starz of Tomorrow Large Group 9 - 11

1st – #174 Jungle Cruise
Play Video
On Pointe Dance Studio

Top Starz of Tomorrow Large Group 12 - 14

1st – #176 We're In The Money
Play Video
Lakeside Middle School (LMS Dance)

Top Rising Starz Solo 6 - 8

1st – #3 Crown
Play Video
Studio 1 Dance Academy Lyla Martin
2nd – #6 Never Again
Play Video
Peace Love & Dance Kinley Kurki
3rd – #7 Defeated
Play Video
Peace Love & Dance Sophia Rodriguez
4th – #2 If Only
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Emily Matta
5th – #21 Little Me The Element Dance Center Moxie Barry

Top Rising Starz Solo 9 - 11

1st – #17 Never Enough
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Samantha Ephraim
2nd – #22 Transcend
Play Video
Variant Movement Abrielle Cummings
3rd – #19 Shine
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Kalena Mathess
4th – #42 Ain't No Other Man
Play Video
Variant Movement Ella Carlson
5th – #13 Battlefield
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Mira Kapchinskiy
6th – #46 No Day But Today
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Pia Lily Matta
7th – #12 Landslide
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Caitlyn Dean
8th – #16 All I Want
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Kennedy Dugie
9th – #54 Ain't No Other Man The Element Dance Center Isla Evans
10th – #15 I Want To Go
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Adrianna Laow
11th – #47 The House
Play Video
The Surge Dance Center LA Baylee England
12th – #53 Circus The Element Dance Center Addison Hepburn
13th – #55 Variation From Kitri
Play Video
North County Academy of Dance Soleil Elkins
14th – #49 Dancing On My Own
Play Video
Peace Love & Dance Chloe Marquez
15th – #62 Swing With Me Tap
Play Video
So Cal Dance Kiana Carey

Top Rising Starz Solo 12 - 14

1st – #248 When Doves Cry
Play Video
Avi's Dance Project Addison Hackworth
2nd – #218 Strong Enough
Play Video
North County Academy of Dance Reagan Steele
3rd – #252 Don't Watch Me Cry
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Mackenzie Farnham
4th – #221 Shake The Room The Element Dance Center Emersyn Schell
5th – #225 Flatline
Play Video
San Diego Danceworks Soleil Brown
6th – #227 Diva The Element Dance Center Bostyn Guarine
7th – #228 Fabulous Feet
Play Video
So Cal Dance Brealin Kern
8th – #238 Remember
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Yasmeen Nayab
9th – #237 I Get To Love You The Element Dance Center Jillian Miller
10th – #234 Dreams
Play Video
North County Academy of Dance Lysha Canseco

Top Rising Starz Solo 15 - 19

1st – #261 Sorrow
Play Video
Movement Collective Ziza Chavez
2nd – #255 I Won't Dance
Play Video
Project Performer Katherine Graham
3rd – #273 Love In The Dark The Element Dance Center Aj Spounias
4th – #256 Cringe
Play Video
San Clemente Dance Dominique Oertel
5th – #254 Always Remember
Play Video
San Diego Danceworks Lily Berry
6th – #262 Be Fine The Element Dance Center Jessica Allen
7th – #274 Riptide
Play Video
So Cal Dance Sydney Barnas
8th – #272 A Million Years The Element Dance Center Jordan Kolinas
9th – #257 Cherry
Play Video
Oceanside Dance Academy Gianna Hofer
10th – #259 Sleepless
Play Video
Movement Collective Mia Erceg

Top Rising Starz Duet/Trio 6 - 8

1st – #280 Child Of Light
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy

Top Rising Starz Duet/Trio 9 - 11

1st – #282 Silent Night
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy
2nd – #285 Hair The Element Dance Center
3rd – #284 Someone In The Crowd
Play Video
Variant Movement

Top Rising Starz Duet/Trio 12 - 14

1st – #288 Le Jazz Hot The Element Dance Center
2nd – #168 Bang Bang
Play Video
On Pointe Dance Studio
3rd – #292 My Same
Play Video
San Diego Danceworks
4th – #293 Friday
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy
5th – #291 Sax
Play Video
So Cal Dance

Top Rising Starz Duet/Trio 15 - 19

1st – #294 Til It Happens To You
Play Video
Oceanside Dance Academy

Top Rising Starz Small Group 9 - 11

1st – #300 Spice Girls
Play Video
North County Academy of Dance

Top Rising Starz Small Group 12 - 14

1st – #310 Nails Hair Hips Heels
Play Video
Lakeside Middle School (LMS Dance)
2nd – #115 The Winner Takes It All
Play Video
On Pointe Dance Studio
3rd – #299 Tap It Up
Play Video
North County Academy of Dance

Top Rising Starz Large Group 12 - 14

1st – #301 Bell Hop Boogie
Play Video
Lakeside Middle School (LMS Dance)
2nd – #302 Bills
Play Video
Lakeside Middle School (LMS Dance)
3rd – #306 Once Upon A Time
Play Video
Lakeside Middle School (LMS Dance)

Top Elite Starz Solo 6 - 8

1st – #327 Dancin' Fool The Element Dance Center Tatum Harman
2nd – #325 In This Shirt
Play Video
Peace Love & Dance Ellie Byers
3rd – #321 Old Macdonald
Play Video
So Cal Dance Paige Fitzgibbons

Top Elite Starz Solo 9 - 11

1st – #331 The Moment I Said It
Play Video
Peace Love & Dance Tessa Matamoros
2nd – #329 What The World Needs Now The Element Dance Center Mikayla Bush
3rd – #335 Never Enough
Play Video
So Cal Dance Cheyenne Ringerman
4th – #342 Only Fault
Play Video
GC Dance Company Tatum Gale
5th – #334 Snowing
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Angelina Faltaous
6th – #337 Hurts
Play Video
Peace Love & Dance Celina Ramirez
7th – #336 Don't Watch Me Cry
Play Video
Peace Love & Dance Hannah Westly
8th – #330 Somewhere Only We Know
Play Video
Evoke Dance Movement Quinn Boe
9th – #341 Multiverse
Play Video
North County Academy of Dance Taylor Lorenzo
10th – #340 Madness
Play Video
Oceanside Dance Academy Bobbeemarie Pettis

Top Elite Starz Solo 12 - 14

1st – #356 Faufile
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Claire Van Dyken
2nd – #378 I Am Telling You
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Mariah Humphrey
3rd – #368 Iris The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta
4th – #359 Catching My Breath
Play Video
Danceology Makayla Gibbons
5th – #375 Don't Stop
Play Video
So Cal Dance Aubrey Dryden
6th – #362 End Of Love
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Romielle Golubev
7th – #350 Wanna Dance With Somebody The Element Dance Center Isabel Correa
8th – #353 I Gotcha The Element Dance Center Madison O'donovan
9th – #349 Emotions The Element Dance Center Aislynn Finley
10th – #376 Darling
Play Video
Signature Dance Academy Victoria Sabol

Top Elite Starz Solo 15 - 19

1st – #381 Feeling Good The Element Dance Center Katie Albright
2nd – #399 At Last The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin
3rd – #404 Come Together The Element Dance Center Jamie Mittleman
4th – #403 Power
Play Video
So Cal Dance Sophia Derienzo
5th – #392 Time To Say Goodbye The Element Dance Center Isabelle Richards
6th – #395 My Own Beat The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley
7th – #394 Shh
Play Video
So Cal Dance Penelope Kalamaras
8th – #400 Blank Page The Element Dance Center Calli Cooper
9th – #387 Blame It On The Boogie The Element Dance Center Emma Culbertson
10th – #402 One More Time The Element Dance Center Lauren Nicholson

Top Elite Starz Duet/Trio 9 - 11

1st – #323 Beautiful People The Element Dance Center

Top Elite Starz Duet/Trio 12 - 14

1st – #317 Mello Sax The Element Dance Center
2nd – #318 Do It Like This The Element Dance Center
3rd – #313 Burnin Up The Element Dance Center

Top Elite Starz Duet/Trio 15 - 19

1st – #315 One Eye Open The Element Dance Center
2nd – #316 Save A Life The Element Dance Center
3rd – #320 Syncopated Sisters
Play Video
So Cal Dance

Top Elite Starz Small Group 12 - 14

1st – #305 Run The World
Play Video
SAJ Dance Productions

Top Production

1st – #295 Candyland
Play Video
Ooh La La Dance Academy

Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY

Starz of Tomorrow Mini DOY – #67 Rock Around The Clock The Element Dance Center Teagan Crawford (F)
Finalist – #63 Shop Around The Element Dance Center Harper Hobson (F)
Finalist – #66 Rockin' Robin The Element Dance Center Ainsley Montandon (F)
Finalist – #71 Bigger Is Better Signature Dance Academy Camielle Golubev (F)
Finalist – #72 California Girl The Element Dance Center Roxie Roth (F)
Finalist – #64 Cold Hearted Snake Evoke Dance Movement Olivia Caylor (F)
Finalist – #69 Love Shack The Element Dance Center Lennon Mcintosh (F)

Starz of Tomorrow Petite DOY

Starz of Tomorrow Petite DOY – #89 Brooklyn GC Dance Company Jack Shockney (M)
Finalist – #108 Sushi Evoke Dance Movement Kaiya Carillo (F)
Finalist – #113 Betty Boop Signature Dance Academy Alexandra Ephraim (F)
Finalist – #106 Little Fawn San Diego Danceworks Sloane Viora (F)
Finalist – #97 All That Jazz GC Dance Company Mia Zermeno (F)
Finalist – #91 Throwback Love The Element Dance Center Khloe Meaux (F)
Finalist – #79 Baby Face GC Dance Company Samantha Ford (F)
Finalist – #84 Legs Oceanside Dance Academy Azalia Lopez (F)
Finalist – #77 Almost There Oceanside Dance Academy Olivia Frutos (F)
Finalist – #81 Girlz So Cal Dance Alana Ceretto (F)
Finalist – #82 Boy Meets Girl Oceanside Dance Academy Harrison Nodine (M)
Finalist – #92 Forget About The Boy GC Dance Company Julia Wustman (F)
Finalist – #88 Miss Invisible The Element Dance Center Amelia Nadeau (F)
Finalist – #75 Good Girl Evoke Dance Movement Lulu Frazier (F)

Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY

Starz of Tomorrow Junior DOY – #138 Daughter Avi's Dance Project Rebecca Sutton (F)
Finalist – #123 Soda Pop Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Elizabeth Martindell (F)
Finalist – #125 Big Time Signature Dance Academy Olivia Faltaous (F)
Finalist – #128 Circus South Coast Conservatory Maya Steinman (F)
Finalist – #134 Wind It Up The Element Dance Center Lillyanne Glenn (F)
Finalist – #137 Don't Start Now Avi's Dance Project Mariah Merrigan (F)
Finalist – #126 Grown Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Katelyn Harrington (F)
Finalist – #147 Big Time The Element Dance Center Mallory Mangum (F)
Finalist – #133 My Girl Avi's Dance Project Elianna Rodriguez (F)
Finalist – #117 Fabulous Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Lily Pardue (F)
Finalist – #120 Ah, Paris Signature Dance Academy Ava Sant (F)
Finalist – #118 Jailhouse Rock SAJ Dance Productions Aubrey Santa Cruz (F)

Starz of Tomorrow Teen DOY

Starz of Tomorrow Teen DOY – #152 Beautiful Thing The Element Dance Center Zoey Ebert (F)
Finalist – #154 Helium Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Apryl Phillips (F)
Finalist – #162 Whole Lotta Woman Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Jazmyn Dennis (F)

Starz of Tomorrow Senior DOY

Starz of Tomorrow Senior DOY – #167 Burlesque Signature Dance Academy Capriss Mahtafar (F)

Rising Starz Petite DOY

Rising Starz Petite DOY – #21 Little Me The Element Dance Center Moxie Barry (F)
Finalist – #10 Show Off Studio 1 Dance Academy Lyla Martin (F)
Finalist – #4 Looking For The Rainbow Signature Dance Academy Gia Glenn (F)

Rising Starz Junior DOY

Rising Starz Junior DOY – #17 Never Enough Signature Dance Academy Samantha Ephraim (F)
Finalist – #42 Ain't No Other Man Variant Movement Ella Carlson (F)
Finalist – #12 Landslide Signature Dance Academy Caitlyn Dean (F)
Finalist – #15 I Want To Go Signature Dance Academy Adrianna Laow (F)
Finalist – #22 Transcend Variant Movement Abrielle Cummings (F)
Finalist – #47 The House The Surge Dance Center LA Baylee England (F)
Finalist – #33 Turning Turtle Signature Dance Academy Ariela Weiss (F)
Finalist – #53 Circus The Element Dance Center Addison Hepburn (F)
Finalist – #54 Ain't No Other Man The Element Dance Center Isla Evans (F)
Finalist – #18 Shooting Star Dance FX Aryanna Lafontaine Cooper (F)
Finalist – #51 Hot Note Avi's Dance Project Alyssa Green (F)
Finalist – #36 Anything Goes Signature Dance Academy Makayla Iovine (F)
Finalist – #14 Who You Are So Cal Dance Melia Ceretto (F)
Finalist – #25 Don't Rain On My Parade GC Dance Company Lily Hensley (F)
Finalist – #43 Worship GC Dance Company Grace Nolie (F)

Rising Starz Teen DOY

Rising Starz Teen DOY – #248 When Doves Cry Avi's Dance Project Addison Hackworth (F)
Finalist – #227 Diva The Element Dance Center Bostyn Guarine (F)
Finalist – #221 Shake The Room The Element Dance Center Emersyn Schell (F)
Finalist – #228 Fabulous Feet So Cal Dance Brealin Kern (F)
Finalist – #247 Trouble Signature Dance Academy Mackenzie Farnham (F)
Finalist – #239 Wherever He Ain't The Element Dance Center Hanna Myer (F)
Finalist – #238 Remember Signature Dance Academy Yasmeen Nayab (F)
Finalist – #250 I Have Nothing Signature Dance Academy Jackie Edwards (F)
Finalist – #216 Depth Over Distance GC Dance Company Bellina Tricarico (F)
Finalist – #241 Mister Cellophane Avi's Dance Project Abigail Ordaz (F)
Finalist – #249 I'm Still Hot San Diego Danceworks Nata Rossini (F)
Finalist – #222 Can't Be Tamed Signature Dance Academy Cianna Dean (F)

Rising Starz Senior DOY

Rising Starz Senior DOY – #255 I Won't Dance Project Performer Katherine Graham (F)
Finalist – #273 Love In The Dark The Element Dance Center Aj Spounias (F)
Finalist – #266 Volcanic The Element Dance Center Jessica Allen (F)
Finalist – #257 Cherry Oceanside Dance Academy Gianna Hofer (F)
Finalist – #278 Superstition So Cal Dance Sydney Barnas (F)
Finalist – #275 Dna So Cal Dance Kira Farias (F)
Finalist – #258 Bills NOTION DANCE CONCEPTS Emily Humes (F)

Elite Starz Petite DOY

Elite Starz Petite DOY – #327 Dancin' Fool The Element Dance Center Tatum Harman (F)
Finalist – #326 Hurry On Down So Cal Dance Paige Fitzgibbons (F)

Elite Starz Junior DOY

Elite Starz Junior DOY – #329 What The World Needs Now The Element Dance Center Mikayla Bush (F)
Finalist – #342 Only Fault GC Dance Company Tatum Gale (F)
Finalist – #335 Never Enough So Cal Dance Cheyenne Ringerman (F)
Finalist – #330 Somewhere Only We Know Evoke Dance Movement Quinn Boe (F)
Finalist – #341 Multiverse North County Academy of Dance Taylor Lorenzo (F)
Finalist – #340 Madness Oceanside Dance Academy Bobbeemarie Pettis (F)
Finalist – #347 Heartbreaker San Diego Danceworks Leianna Wise (F)

Elite Starz Teen DOY

Elite Starz Teen DOY – #378 I Am Telling You Signature Dance Academy Mariah Humphrey (F)
Finalist – #356 Faufile Signature Dance Academy Claire Van Dyken (F)
Finalist – #367 You Ruin Me Signature Dance Academy Romielle Golubev (F)
Finalist – #376 Darling Signature Dance Academy Victoria Sabol (F)
Finalist – #355 I'm A Woman The Element Dance Center Reese Pidgeon (F)
Finalist – #361 Born This Way The Element Dance Center Madison O'donovan (F)
Finalist – #370 Check Up On It The Element Dance Center Isabel Correa (F)
Finalist – #374 Irreplaceable The Element Dance Center Athena Merziotis (F)
Finalist – #365 The Other Side The Element Dance Center Aislynn Finley (F)
Finalist – #371 Beyond The Sea So Cal Dance Willow O' Reilly

Elite Starz Senior DOY

Elite Starz Senior DOY – #381 Feeling Good The Element Dance Center Katie Albright (F)
Finalist – #396 Unchained Melody The Element Dance Center Isabelle Richards (F)
Finalist – #399 At Last The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin (F)
Finalist – #398 Amen The Element Dance Center Jamie Mittleman (F)
Finalist – #403 Power So Cal Dance Sophia Derienzo (F)
Finalist – #395 My Own Beat The Element Dance Center Emily Crawley (F)
Finalist – #400 Blank Page The Element Dance Center Calli Cooper (F)
Finalist – #387 Blame It On The Boogie The Element Dance Center Emma Culbertson (F)
Finalist – #402 One More Time The Element Dance Center Lauren Nicholson (F)
Finalist – #397 Somebody That I Used To Know San Clemente Dance Sailor Huffman (F)

Starz of Tomorrow Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

#122 Show Off And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center Sophia Reed
#125 Big Time Signature Dance Academy Olivia Faltaous
#127 Dancing Fool Signature Dance Academy Katherine Conrado
#131 Don Quixote Danzart Academy Amor Branco
#138 Daughter Avi's Dance Project Rebecca Sutton

Starz of Tomorrow Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

#152 Beautiful Thing The Element Dance Center Zoey Ebert
#153 Mr. Know It All Oceanside Dance Academy Justice Fowler
#154 Helium Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Apryl Phillips
#159 The Way You Make Me Feel Signature Dance Academy Linoy Baskin
#163 Vive Le Swing And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center Jillian Barr

Starz of Tomorrow Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

#165 Instead Peace Love & Dance Gabriel Agundez
#166 Turning Tables Signature Dance Academy Evelyn Hernandez
#167 Burlesque Signature Dance Academy Capriss Mahtafar

Starz of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

#184 Everybody Wants To Be A Cat San Clemente Dance
#185 Don Quixote Variation Elevé School of Dance
#188 Jumpin Jive The Element Dance Center

Starz of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

#191 Bellhop Boogie And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center
#192 You Say Infinity Gymnastics & Dance
#193 Through The Depths North County Academy of Dance

Starz of Tomorrow Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

#196 Disco Medley On Pointe Dance Studio
#200 The Yellow Brick Road And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center
#202 Dead Hearts San Clemente Dance

Starz of Tomorrow Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

#194 A Chorus Line And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center
#195 Chicago And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center
#203 Jet Set And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center
#206 Here Comes The Sun North County Academy of Dance
#214 Puttin' On The Ritz And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center

Starz of Tomorrow Large Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

#174 Jungle Cruise On Pointe Dance Studio

Starz of Tomorrow Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

#176 We're In The Money Lakeside Middle School (LMS Dance)

Rising Starz Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

#13 Battlefield Signature Dance Academy Mira Kapchinskiy
#17 Never Enough Signature Dance Academy Samantha Ephraim
#19 Shine Signature Dance Academy Kalena Mathess
#22 Transcend Variant Movement Abrielle Cummings
#42 Ain't No Other Man Variant Movement Ella Carlson

Rising Starz Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

#218 Strong Enough North County Academy of Dance Reagan Steele
#221 Shake The Room The Element Dance Center Emersyn Schell
#225 Flatline San Diego Danceworks Soleil Brown
#248 When Doves Cry Avi's Dance Project Addison Hackworth
#252 Don't Watch Me Cry Signature Dance Academy Mackenzie Farnham

Rising Starz Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

#254 Always Remember San Diego Danceworks Lily Berry
#255 I Won't Dance Project Performer Katherine Graham
#256 Cringe San Clemente Dance Dominique Oertel
#261 Sorrow Movement Collective Ziza Chavez
#273 Love In The Dark The Element Dance Center Aj Spounias

Rising Starz Solos NYC All Stars

#265 A Heart Story San Diego Danceworks Lyla Thygerson

Rising Starz Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

#282 Silent Night Signature Dance Academy
#284 Someone In The Crowd Variant Movement
#285 Hair The Element Dance Center

Rising Starz Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

#168 Bang Bang On Pointe Dance Studio
#288 Le Jazz Hot The Element Dance Center
#291 Sax So Cal Dance
#292 My Same San Diego Danceworks
#293 Friday Signature Dance Academy

Rising Starz Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

#294 Til It Happens To You Oceanside Dance Academy

Rising Starz Small Group 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

#300 Spice Girls North County Academy of Dance

Rising Starz Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

#115 The Winner Takes It All On Pointe Dance Studio
#299 Tap It Up North County Academy of Dance
#310 Nails Hair Hips Heels Lakeside Middle School (LMS Dance)

Rising Starz Large Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

#301 Bell Hop Boogie Lakeside Middle School (LMS Dance)
#302 Bills Lakeside Middle School (LMS Dance)
#306 Once Upon A Time Lakeside Middle School (LMS Dance)

Elite Starz Solo 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

#329 What The World Needs Now The Element Dance Center Mikayla Bush
#331 The Moment I Said It Peace Love & Dance Tessa Matamoros
#334 Snowing Signature Dance Academy Angelina Faltaous
#335 Never Enough So Cal Dance Cheyenne Ringerman
#342 Only Fault GC Dance Company Tatum Gale

Elite Starz Solo 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

#356 Faufile Signature Dance Academy Claire Van Dyken
#359 Catching My Breath Danceology Makayla Gibbons
#368 Iris The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta
#375 Don't Stop So Cal Dance Aubrey Dryden
#378 I Am Telling You Signature Dance Academy Mariah Humphrey

Elite Starz Solo 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

#381 Feeling Good The Element Dance Center Katie Albright
#392 Time To Say Goodbye The Element Dance Center Isabelle Richards
#399 At Last The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin
#403 Power So Cal Dance Sophia Derienzo
#404 Come Together The Element Dance Center Jamie Mittleman

Elite Starz Duet/Trio 9 - 11 NYC All Stars

#323 Beautiful People The Element Dance Center

Elite Starz Duet/Trio 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

#313 Burnin Up The Element Dance Center
#317 Mello Sax The Element Dance Center
#318 Do It Like This The Element Dance Center

Elite Starz Duet/Trio 15 - 19 NYC All Stars

#315 One Eye Open The Element Dance Center
#316 Save A Life The Element Dance Center
#320 Syncopated Sisters So Cal Dance

Elite Starz Small Group 12 - 14 NYC All Stars

#305 Run The World SAJ Dance Productions

Starz of Tomorrow Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

#122 Show Off And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center Sophia Reed
#125 Big Time Signature Dance Academy Olivia Faltaous
#127 Dancing Fool Signature Dance Academy Katherine Conrado
#131 Don Quixote Danzart Academy Amor Branco
#138 Daughter Avi's Dance Project Rebecca Sutton

Starz of Tomorrow Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

#152 Beautiful Thing The Element Dance Center Zoey Ebert
#153 Mr. Know It All Oceanside Dance Academy Justice Fowler
#154 Helium Infinity Gymnastics & Dance Apryl Phillips
#159 The Way You Make Me Feel Signature Dance Academy Linoy Baskin
#163 Vive Le Swing And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center Jillian Barr

Starz of Tomorrow Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

#165 Instead Peace Love & Dance Gabriel Agundez
#166 Turning Tables Signature Dance Academy Evelyn Hernandez
#167 Burlesque Signature Dance Academy Capriss Mahtafar

Starz of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

#184 Everybody Wants To Be A Cat San Clemente Dance
#185 Don Quixote Variation Elevé School of Dance
#188 Jumpin Jive The Element Dance Center

Starz of Tomorrow Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

#191 Bellhop Boogie And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center
#192 You Say Infinity Gymnastics & Dance
#193 Through The Depths North County Academy of Dance

Starz of Tomorrow Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

#196 Disco Medley On Pointe Dance Studio
#200 The Yellow Brick Road And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center
#202 Dead Hearts San Clemente Dance

Starz of Tomorrow Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

#194 A Chorus Line And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center
#195 Chicago And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center
#203 Jet Set And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center
#206 Here Comes The Sun North County Academy of Dance
#214 Puttin' On The Ritz And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center

Starz of Tomorrow Large Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

#174 Jungle Cruise On Pointe Dance Studio

Starz of Tomorrow Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

#176 We're In The Money Lakeside Middle School (LMS Dance)

Rising Starz Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

#13 Battlefield Signature Dance Academy Mira Kapchinskiy
#17 Never Enough Signature Dance Academy Samantha Ephraim
#19 Shine Signature Dance Academy Kalena Mathess
#22 Transcend Variant Movement Abrielle Cummings
#42 Ain't No Other Man Variant Movement Ella Carlson

Rising Starz Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

#218 Strong Enough North County Academy of Dance Reagan Steele
#221 Shake The Room The Element Dance Center Emersyn Schell
#225 Flatline San Diego Danceworks Soleil Brown
#248 When Doves Cry Avi's Dance Project Addison Hackworth
#252 Don't Watch Me Cry Signature Dance Academy Mackenzie Farnham

Rising Starz Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

#254 Always Remember San Diego Danceworks Lily Berry
#255 I Won't Dance Project Performer Katherine Graham
#256 Cringe San Clemente Dance Dominique Oertel
#261 Sorrow Movement Collective Ziza Chavez
#273 Love In The Dark The Element Dance Center Aj Spounias

Rising Starz Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

#282 Silent Night Signature Dance Academy
#284 Someone In The Crowd Variant Movement
#285 Hair The Element Dance Center

Rising Starz Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

#168 Bang Bang On Pointe Dance Studio
#288 Le Jazz Hot The Element Dance Center
#291 Sax So Cal Dance
#292 My Same San Diego Danceworks
#293 Friday Signature Dance Academy

Rising Starz Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

#294 Til It Happens To You Oceanside Dance Academy

Rising Starz Small Group 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

#300 Spice Girls North County Academy of Dance

Rising Starz Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

#115 The Winner Takes It All On Pointe Dance Studio
#299 Tap It Up North County Academy of Dance
#310 Nails Hair Hips Heels Lakeside Middle School (LMS Dance)

Rising Starz Large Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

#301 Bell Hop Boogie Lakeside Middle School (LMS Dance)
#302 Bills Lakeside Middle School (LMS Dance)
#306 Once Upon A Time Lakeside Middle School (LMS Dance)

Elite Starz Solo 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

#329 What The World Needs Now The Element Dance Center Mikayla Bush
#331 The Moment I Said It Peace Love & Dance Tessa Matamoros
#334 Snowing Signature Dance Academy Angelina Faltaous
#335 Never Enough So Cal Dance Cheyenne Ringerman
#342 Only Fault GC Dance Company Tatum Gale

Elite Starz Solo 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

#356 Faufile Signature Dance Academy Claire Van Dyken
#359 Catching My Breath Danceology Makayla Gibbons
#368 Iris The Element Dance Center Natalie Miragliotta
#375 Don't Stop So Cal Dance Aubrey Dryden
#378 I Am Telling You Signature Dance Academy Mariah Humphrey

Elite Starz Solo 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

#381 Feeling Good The Element Dance Center Katie Albright
#392 Time To Say Goodbye The Element Dance Center Isabelle Richards
#399 At Last The Element Dance Center Lauryn Martin
#403 Power So Cal Dance Sophia Derienzo
#404 Come Together The Element Dance Center Jamie Mittleman

Elite Starz Duet/Trio 9 - 11 HDE All Stars

#323 Beautiful People The Element Dance Center

Elite Starz Duet/Trio 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

#313 Burnin Up The Element Dance Center
#317 Mello Sax The Element Dance Center
#318 Do It Like This The Element Dance Center

Elite Starz Duet/Trio 15 - 19 HDE All Stars

#315 One Eye Open The Element Dance Center
#316 Save A Life The Element Dance Center
#320 Syncopated Sisters So Cal Dance

Elite Starz Small Group 12 - 14 HDE All Stars

#305 Run The World SAJ Dance Productions

KAR Convention Scholarships

#3 Crown Studio 1 Dance Academy Lyla Martin - Rising Starz 8
#17 Never Enough Signature Dance Academy Samantha Ephraim - Rising Starz 9
#282 Silent Night Signature Dance Academy Adrianna Laow - Rising Starz 9
#282 Silent Night Signature Dance Academy Kalena Mathess - Rising Starz 9
#288 Le Jazz Hot The Element Dance Center Jillian Miller - Rising Starz 13
#288 Le Jazz Hot The Element Dance Center Hanna Myer - Rising Starz 13
#248 When Doves Cry Avi's Dance Project Addison Hackworth - Rising Starz 14
#261 Sorrow Movement Collective Ziza Chavez - Rising Starz 16
#327 Dancin' Fool The Element Dance Center Tatum Harman - Elite Starz 8
#331 The Moment I Said It Peace Love & Dance Tessa Matamoros - Elite Starz 11
#317 Mello Sax The Element Dance Center Bostyn Guarine - Elite Starz 12
#317 Mello Sax The Element Dance Center Madison O'donovan - Elite Starz 12
#356 Faufile Signature Dance Academy Claire Van Dyken - Elite Starz 14
#315 One Eye Open The Element Dance Center Katie Albright - Elite Starz 16
#315 One Eye Open The Element Dance Center Isabelle Richards - Elite Starz 16

Best Costume

#212 Surf Crazy Ooh La La Dance Academy Starz of Tomorrow Small Group
#174 Jungle Cruise On Pointe Dance Studio Starz of Tomorrow Large Group
#306 Once Upon A Time Lakeside Middle School (LMS Dance) Rising Starz

Most Entertaining

#194 A Chorus Line And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center Starz of Tomorrow Small Group
#176 We're In The Money Lakeside Middle School (LMS Dance) Starz of Tomorrow Large Group
#301 Bell Hop Boogie Lakeside Middle School (LMS Dance) Rising Starz
#309 Beggin SAJ Dance Productions Elite Starz

People's Choice Award

#302 Bills Lakeside Middle School (LMS Dance)

Outstanding Performance Winners

#309 Beggin SAJ Dance Productions Best Jazz Performance
#305 Run The World SAJ Dance Productions Best Hip Hop Performance

Mascot Award

#72 California Girl The Element Dance Center Roxie Roth

JR Photogenic

Abrielle Cummings San Clemente Dance

SR Photogenic

Sydney Barnas So Cal Dance

Al Gilbert Award

#301 Bell Hop Boogie Lakeside Middle School (LMS Dance)

Technical Excellence Award

#310 Nails Hair Hips Heels Lakeside Middle School (LMS Dance)

Choreography Award

#209 When She Loved Me On Pointe Dance Studio Starz of Tomorrow
#304 Waves North County Academy of Dance Rising Starz

Judges Choice

#296 Bring Em Out Creative Stages of San Diego GIRLS GOT SWAGGER
Limitless Starz Small Group
#210 Grace Infinity Gymnastics & Dance BEAUTY AND GRACE
Starz of Tomorrow Small Group
#196 Disco Medley On Pointe Dance Studio DIVAS ON THE DANCE FLOOR
Starz of Tomorrow Small Group
#197 Favorite Part Of Me Ooh La La Dance Academy LOVELY MESSAGE
Starz of Tomorrow Small Group
#202 Dead Hearts San Clemente Dance STRAIGHT TO THE HEART
Starz of Tomorrow Small Group
#195 Chicago And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center BROADWAY BOUND
Starz of Tomorrow Small Group
#206 Here Comes The Sun North County Academy of Dance PICTURE PERFECT
Starz of Tomorrow Small Group
#174 Jungle Cruise On Pointe Dance Studio FUNTASTIC
Starz of Tomorrow Large Group
#175 Spiderman And All That Jazz! Performing Arts Center HEADING TO BROADWAY
Starz of Tomorrow Large Group
#176 We're In The Money Lakeside Middle School (LMS Dance) FANCY TAPS
Starz of Tomorrow Large Group
#298 Broken Ooh La La Dance Academy DANCING FROM THE HEART
Rising Starz Small Group
#299 Tap It Up North County Academy of Dance EXPLOSIVE ENTERTAINMENT
Rising Starz Small Group
#310 Nails Hair Hips Heels Lakeside Middle School (LMS Dance) FIERCE FOOTWORK
Rising Starz Small Group
#305 Run The World SAJ Dance Productions PARTY ROCKERS
Elite Starz Small Group

Association of Dance Conventions & Competitions - Winner

The Element Dance Center
TOP